Contributor Mark Annear
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher, Regisseur

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Production Manager, Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Producer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Director, Artistic Director, Teacher, Dance Director, Dancer, Dance Group, Assistant Director

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Glen Murray - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Pianist, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer, Associate Director

David Burch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Technical Director

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Allan Barry - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Repetiteur, Creator, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

David Prudham - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

James Slater - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Devisor, Producer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist, Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Scenario, Producer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Composer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Carl Czerny - Composer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer, Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Derek Sanders - Harpsichordist, Pianist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Geoffrey Tozer - Musical Director, Conductor

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anna French - Assistant Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Erik Satie - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Stein - Author

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Carol Vollet Garner - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Dance Theatre

South Australian Ballet Club

State Orchestra of Victoria

Victorian Arts Centre

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 235409