Contributor Virgilio Marino
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Singer
Events

Actor

Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • Macbeth, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 April 2012
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Eagle Farm Racecourse, Ascot, QLD, 11 September 2010
  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006

Actor and Singer

Performer

Tenor

Andrew Collis - Actor, Singer

Emily Burke - Singer, Actor, Performer

Shaun Brown - Singer, Actor, Performer

Lindy Hume - Director

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Matthew Broadbent - Actor

Brett Carter - Actor

Narelle French - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Jaewoo Kim - Actor

Monique Latemore - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

Brian Lucas - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Katie Stenzel - Actor

Andrew Veivers - Guitarist

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer, Actor

  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer, Baritone, Assistant Director

Douglas McNicol - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Sarah Crane - Singer

D-Wok - Video Designer, Designer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Bradley Daley - Singer, Actor

GiĆ² Forma - Set Designer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Alexander Hargreaves - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

David Hibbard - Actor, Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2015
  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006

Davide Livermore - Director

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Andy Morton - Assistant Director

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Production Designer

Sian Sharp - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2015
  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Richard Anderson - Singer

Natalie Aroyan - Singer

  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Taras Berezhansky - Singer

  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Guy Booth - Singer

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Gregory Brown - Actor, Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Sarah Carvalho - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Antonio Castro - Lighting Designer

  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Constantine Costi - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2015
  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Christine Douglas - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Jane Ede - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Gianluca Falaschi - Costume Designer

  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Richard Lewis - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Judit Lorincz - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Jacqueline Mabardi - Soprano, Singer

Anthony Mackey - Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jessica O'Donaghue - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Simone Piazzola - Singer

  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Alessandra Premoli - Director

  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Agnes Sarkis - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Christopher Saunders - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Timothy Sexton - Associate Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Ryan Sharp - Singer, Actor

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Hayley Sugars - Actor, Singer

Sarah Sweeting - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Sitiveni Talei - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Diego Torre - Singer

  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Mark Alderson - Actor

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Scott Otto Anderson - Visual Director

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Sean Andrews - Actor

Roberto Aronica - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

Neil Austin - Lighting Designer

Liparit Avetisyan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Atalla Ayan - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

David Barnard - Chorus Master/Mistress

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

John Bell - Director

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Stephen Bennett - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

David Berthold - Director

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Gisele Blanchard - Actor and Singer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Martin Buckingham - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Amy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Fiona Campbell - Actor

Nicole Car - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Paolo Carignani - Conductor

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Brad Cohen - Artistic Director, Conductor

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Bradley Cooper - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Richard Crawley - Actor

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Angela De Palma - Properties Master / Mistress

Jessica Dean - Actor

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

Etienne Dupuis - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Julie Edwardson - Teacher

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Signe Fabricius - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Karen Farmer - Stage Manager

Mandy Farmer - Production Manager

Mariana Fracasso - Costume Designer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Warwick Fyfe - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Steven Gallop - Actor and Singer

Wolfgang Goebbel - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Lukasz Golinski - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Adam Goodburn - Singer

Andeka Gorrotxategi - Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Michael Grandage - Original Director

Mic Gruchy - Media Artist

Klaus Grunberg - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

John Gunter - Designer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Tom Hamilton - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Thomas Herron - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Chris Hillier - Singer

Miles Hoare - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Robert Hofmann - Actor

Norbert Hohl - Actor

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Kasper Holton - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Kiandra Howarth - Actor

Bernard Hull - Singer

Anthony Hunt - Repetiteur

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Mark Hurst - Actor

Milica Ilic - Singer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

Nicholas Jones - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Otar Jorjikia - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Kaludi Kaludow - Singer

  • Macbeth, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 April 2012

Nicola Keen - Stage Manager

Nicola Keene - Stage Manager

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Paull-Anthony Keightley - Actor

Leanne Kenneally - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Eva Kong - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Christopher Lawrence - Narrator

Nathan Lay - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Yong Hoon Lee - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Matthew Lester - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Macbeth, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 April 2012

Han Lim - Singer

Katrina Lindsay - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Andrew Linn - Actor and Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Movement Director

Michael Martin - Singer

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Dominica Matthews - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Stuart Maunder - Original Director

Elena Maximova - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Sean McKernan - Lighting Designer

David McLean - Production Manager

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Lucy Mervik - Actor

Simona Mihai - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Thomas Millhouse - Actor

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Andrea Molino - Conductor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Carlo Montanaro - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Pier Giorgio Morandi - Conductor

Stephen Mould - Conductor

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Louisa Muller - Director

Graeme Murphy - Director

Luise Napier - Director

Jess Nash - Deputy Stage Manager

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Sean Nieuwenhuis - Designer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Set Designer

Hiromi Omura - Singer

Christopher Oram - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Claudia Pavone - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Otto Pichler - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Shane Placentino - Director

Tomasso Pollio - Repetiteur

David Pountney - Translator

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Sharon Prero - Actor and Singer

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Sue Rider - Adaptor

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Ileana Rinaldi - Actor

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor

Gavin Robins - Assistant Director

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Jennifer Rowley - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Felix Seiler - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Donald Shanks - Singer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Veronica Simeoni - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Mia Stensgaard - Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Jonathan Summers - Actor

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor and Singer

Zoe Taylor - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

John Tomlinson - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Carmen Topciu - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Macbeth, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 April 2012

Janet Vernon - Associate Artist

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

Leo Warner - Video Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Katja Webb - Actor

John Wegner - Singer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Macbeth, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 April 2012

Martin Winkler - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

John Wregg - Director

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Nicole Youl - Actor

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Sharon Zhai - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Opera Queensland

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Opera Australia

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Opera Queensland Chorus

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brisbane Festival

Orchestra Victoria

  • Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Brisbane Airport

Brisbane Philharmonic Orchestra (BPO)

Brisbane Racing Club

Brookfield Combined Children's Choir

Channel 9

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Goa Billboards

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

The Courier-Mail

The Government of South Australia

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Viva La Musica Orchestra

West Australian Opera

Identifier 411490