Contributor Stephen Thomas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Writer
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Various

Writer

Terry Brady - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

John Hannan - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Aladdin, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1973
  • Oh What a Lovely War, New South Wales, NSW, 12 September 1973
  • Cooper and Borges, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 26 July 1973

Michael Carlos - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Robert Davis - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Actor

John Aron - Choreographer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Oh What a Lovely War, New South Wales, NSW, 12 September 1973

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Director

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Denis King - Composer

Peter Kingston - Actor

Michael Lake - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Doug Parkinson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Leone Sharp - Designer

George Smilovici - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Jack Youens - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Timothy Bean - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

David Brinson - Designer

  • Something's Afoot, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 February 1977
  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Bille Brown - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • Something's Afoot, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 February 1977
  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Beverley Evans - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Robert Forza - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978
  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Mary Haire - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Chris Johnson - Director

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

  • Something's Afoot, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 February 1977
  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Keith Little - Choreographer

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist, Director, Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Graham Lowndes - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Vicki Luke - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Gerard Matte - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Robert McKell - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Linda Nagle - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

David Nettheim - Book and Lyrics, Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Jeremy Paul - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Paul Smyth - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Fiona Syme - Actor

Nick Turbin - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Richard Wherrett - Director

Greg Zukerman - Actor

Jane Adcock - Various

Blake Anderson - Assistant Director

Luke Anderson - Various

Christine Anketell - Actor

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Janis Balodis - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Randy Barcelo - Costume Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

John F. Benett - Stage Director

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Diane Berryman - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Alex Boyle - Designer

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Joan Bruce - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Stephen Campbell - Actor and Singer

Joseph Carney - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Cawley - Actor

Alex Champion - Set and/or Property Maker

Penny Chater - Lighting Designer

Charles Chilton - Playwright

John Clark - Director

Ross Coleman - Actor and Singer, Assistant Director

Warren Coleman - Actor

John Collingwood-Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Rufus Collins - Director

Louisa Condous - Actor

Graham Connors - Actor and Singer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Phil Crowe - Photographer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Bunny Debelle - Actor

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

John Eastman - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Alan Edwards - Director

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Tim Eliott - Actor

Dolores Ernst - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Barry Ferrier - Actor

Marea Fowler - Costume Designer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Nick Gazzana - Actor and Singer

Dennis Gill - Lighting Designer

Denni Gordon - Actor

Dhani Gordon - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Ron Graham - Actor

Sean Grant - Stage Manager

Benny Green - Devisor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Rob Greenslade - Set and/or Property Maker

Stefan Haag - Lighting Designer

Mary-Anne Haddad - Actor

Marissa Han - Set and/or Property Maker

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Jann Harris - Designer

Jann Harris - Designer

Matthew Hawkins - Various

Rachel Healy - Actor

Tim Heffernan - Producer

Richard Hill - Actor

William Hinton - Writer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Mark Holden - Actor

Antra Hood - Various

Stephen Horan - Director

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Lauran R. Huefner - Musician

Ric Hutton - Actor

Steve Jackson - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Michael Johnson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Merryn Joseph - Actor

Tim Kildea - Set and/or Property Maker

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Mia Kossiavelos - Actor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Brenda Kristan - Actor and Singer

John Larking - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Malcolm Lee - Actor and Singer

John Lennon - Music and Lyrics

John Ley - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Ed Linderman - Creator

Stephen Little - Actor

Gary Luke - Lighting Operator

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Therese Manson - Actor

Paul McCartney - Music and Lyrics

James McDonald - Creator

Tim McGrath - Various

Timothy McKeough - Actor

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Beverley McMahon - Musical Director

Jenny McNae - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Mike Meade - Actor and Singer

David Meegan - Various

Michelle Meegan - Various

Shaun Micallef - Actor

John Milson - Director

Margaret Moore - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Ken Moule - Musical Arranger

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Gail Muller - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Glen Murray - Actor and Singer

Tom O'Horgan - Adaptor, Director

Hugh O'Keefe - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Chris Orchard - Actor and Singer

Linda Parker - Musical Director

Shane Parsons - Writer

Doreene Patenal - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

Daryl Peebles - Playwright

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Ilke Priebe - Various

Alaina Reed - Actor and Singer

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Roy Ritchie - Assistant Musical Director

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Eve Ritscher - Costume Designer

Tim Robins - Sound Designer

Sue Robinson - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Mariette Rups - Actor and Singer

Tom Russell - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Liz Sexton - Various

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Ewart Shaw - Set Designer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Henry Silvester - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Neil Simpson - Designer

Baden Smith - Designer

Caroline Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Karim Soetratma - Actor

Michael Spargo - Actor

Peter Stamford - Actor and Singer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Alan Stewart - Designer

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Damien Storer - Actor

Alan Strachan - Devisor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Bill Summers - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

John Summons - Playwright

Chris Symes - Actor

Vivienne Taberner - Musician

Zachariah Tableleg - Set and/or Property Maker

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Writer

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Jerry Thomas - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

David Thomson - Book and Lyrics

Pat Thomson - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Brian Upsall - Stage Manager

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

David Vos - Creator

Robin Wagner - Adaptor, Set Designer

Gordon Waller - Actor

Alex Ward - Actor

Rosie White - Various

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Wardrobe Mistress

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Peter Williams - Director

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Kathryn Wilson - Actor

Brian Withers - Actor

Gavin Wood - Technical Director

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Willy Young - Writer

Jenny Zerk - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Nimrod Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Aladdin, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1973
  • Suddenly at Home, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1973

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Eddie Kulukundis

Michael Medwin

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Royal Shakespeare Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Eric Dare

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Festival of Sydney

NIDA

Pat Condon

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

David Frost

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978

Mermaid Theatre (London)

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Paradine Paterson Pty Ltd

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Phillip St. Theatre Productions

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

QANTAS

Robert Patterson

Robert Stigwood

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Tasmanian Touring Theatre Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977
Identifier 226000