Contributor Maurice Stead
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Concert Master, Violinist
Events

Concert Master

Orchestral Leader

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

Violinist

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group, Assistant Director

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Dancer, Stage Director

Marilyn Jones - Associate Director, Dancer, Artistic Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Various

Allan Cross - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Burch - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Advisor

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director, Scenario, Devisor, Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Stage Director, Producer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Devisor, Choreographer, Production Designer, Dance Director, Producer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Paul Cini - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Pianist

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

David Palmer - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Director

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Dancer, Conductor

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975

Robert Okell - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer, Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer, Designer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Scenario, Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Restager, Dance Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

James Slater - Conductor

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Del Brady - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Paula Duff - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet, Librettist, Playwright

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Director, Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

David Lichine - Choreographer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Glen Murray - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Maurice Ravel - Composer, Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer, Librettist

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer, Choreographer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Poet

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Janet Karin - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director, Conductor

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Set Designer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Derek Sanders - Pianist, Harpsichordist

Erik Satie - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Julia Cotton - Composer

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Claude Debussy - Composer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Ron Radford - Designer

David Ravenswood - Narrator, Actor

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator, Conductor

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Faith Worth - Choreographer

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Albert Arlen - Composer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Regina Botros - Dancer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

June Bronhill - Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

Peter Cooke - Set Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

John Copley - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

John Cox - Director

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Steven Davidson - Dancer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Robert Eddie - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Shari Edward - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

John Fulford - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

John Germain - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Rachel Gettler - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Neville Grave - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Stefan Haag - Director

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Lewis - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Andre Messager - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

George Molnar - Designer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

Luise Napier - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

John Pringle - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Georgia Rae - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Paul Rutenis - Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

Judith Saliba - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Donald Shanks - Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Amanda Thane - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Nina Warren - Dancer

John Wegner - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Opera

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

Galapagos Duck

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

J. C. Williamson Theatres

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 408432