Contributor Blake Bowden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Creator

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

David Piper - Assistant Musical Director

Monica Swayne - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

Peter Allen - Lyricist, Composer

Chrissie Amphlett - Actor

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Brooke Antonello - Actor

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Veronica Beattie - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer

Ashley Evans - Actor

Shardyn Fahey-Leigh - Actor

Sheridan Farr - Actor

Robert Fox - Producer

Ben Gannon - Producer

Anthony Ginandjar - Actor

Rebecca Grennan - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

Sarah Harlow - Actor

Colleen Hewett - Actor

Mitchell Hicks - Actor

Matt Holly - Actor

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Actor

Hugh Jackman - Actor

Camilla Jakimowicz - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

David Keene - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Matthew Lee - Actor

James Maxfield - Actor

Shelley McShane - Actor

Rarmian Newton - Actor

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Kenny Ortega - Choreographer, Director

Christopher Parson - Actor

Troy Phillips - Actor

Joel Rasmussen - Actor

Adam Scown - Actor

Matthew Serafini - Actor

Leigh Jane Shorten - Actor

Mike Snell - Actor

Dylan Speedy - Actor

Rebecca Tapia - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Rozie Tiplady - Actor

Kuki Tipoki - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Ben Veitch - Actor

Rowena Vilar - Actor

Joshua Waiss Gates - Actor

Nick Warnford - Actor

Patrick Woodroffe - Lighting Designer

Grace Barnes - Resident Director

Jenna Baxter - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Rohan Browne - Actor

Emmanuel Carella - Actor

Will Centurion - Actor

Donald Chan - Musical Supervisor

May Yen Cheah - Actor

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Mark Constable - Actor

Cristina D'Agostino - Actor

Hilton Denis - Actor

Christopher Favaloro - Actor

Paul Gallis - Set Designer

Frank Garfield - Actor

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Mietta Gornall - Actor

Daniel Hamill - Actor

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

Travis Khan - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Leah Lim - Actor

Joey McKneely - Choreographer, Director

Turanga Merito - Actor

Natalie Peroni - Actor

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Josh Piterman - Actor

Jordan Pollard - Actor

Billy Roache - Costume Co-ordinator

Jerome Robbins - Original Director

Jacquelyn Scafidi Allsopp - Assistant Choreographer

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor, Musical Director

Renate Schmitzer - Costume Designer

Natalie Somerville - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Scilla Stavrou - Actor

Adam Sutton - Associate Lighting Designer

Georgia Taylor - Actor

Nigel Turner-Carroll - Actor

Hannelore Uhrmacher - Make-up Artist

Mitchell Woodcock - Actor

Greg Yates - Associate Lighting Designer

Brendan Yeates - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Jeremy Kewley - Actor

Lior - Actor

Prue Bell - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Jared Bryan - Actor

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

Zack Curran - Actor

Mark Doggett - Actor

Matt Douglass - Actor

Brett Fisher - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

David Hammond - Actor

Frank Harlow - Technical Director

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Roger Hodgman - Director

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Timothy Jones - Director

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • Blood Brothers, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 6 February 2015
  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

Mark Mitchell - Actor

Pip Mushin - Resident Director

Jensen Overend - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Anthony Pepe - Actor

Madeline Perrone - Actor

Matthew Predny - Actor

Sara Reed - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Annie Stanford - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Christy Sullivan - Actor

  • Blood Brothers, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 6 February 2015
  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Derek Taylor - Actor

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Darren Tyler - Actor

Jessica Vickers - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Teagan Wouters - Actor

Scott Allen - Lighting Designer

Daniel Assetta - Actor

Leah Astbury - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Sorie Bangura - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Andrew Benson - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Roger Berlind - Producer

Ryan Bondy - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

David Bulters - Actor

  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Francine Cain - Actor

Geoffrey Castles - Assistant Musical Director

Tony Cogin - Actor

  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Michael Cormick - Actor

Shannon Cranko - Actor

  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Tina Cross - Actor

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Alvaro De Romana - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Scott M. Delman - Producer

Katie Dickson - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Jean Doumanian - Producer

Kieran Drury - Composer

  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Tess Duddy - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Lucy Durack - Actor

Camile Eanga-Selenge - Actor

Maddalena Easterbrook - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Donell James Foreman - Actor

Luther Forinder - Set Designer

  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Bobby Fox - Actor

John Frost - Producer

Roy Furman - Producer

Carrie Gardner - Casting Director

Anne Garefino - Producer

Anthony Gee - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Paige Gordon - Assistant Choreographer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Ashwin Gore - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Julia Grace - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Edward Grey - Actor

Calvin Hannaford - Actor

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Ross Hannaford - Actor

  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

David Harris - Actor

Phyre Hawkins - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Kaylee Hazell - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Sarah Hickey - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Larry Hochman - Orchestrator

Antwaun Holley - Actor

A.J. Holmes - Actor

Todd Jacobsson - Actor

Erin James - Actor

Jay James-Moody - Actor

Glenn Kelly - Dance Director

Richard Kessell - Actor

  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Daniel Knight - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Alexandra Knox - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Jamie Kristian - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Daniel Lammin - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Beejan Land - Actor

  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Alexander James Langley - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Melissa Langton - Actor

Ben Lewis - Actor

Hannah Liddey - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Jenna Lind - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Justin Lonesome - Actor

Robert Lopez - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Adam Lowe - Producer

Luigi Lucente - Actor

Kirby Lunn - Actor

Brian MacDevitt - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Mahony - Actor

Robyn Makhoul - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Loredo Malcolm - Actor

Enda Markey - Producer

Josh Marquette - Hair Stylist

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Stephanie P. McClelland - Producer

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Tanya Miles - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Rob Mills - Actor

Cale Morgan - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Kevin Morris - Producer

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

Josh Mulheran - Actor

Stephen Multari - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Erin Nash - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Zahra Newman - Actor

Casey Nicholaw - Director, Choreographer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Anna O'Byrne - Actor

Blake O'Leary - Actor

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

Stephen Oremus - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Katrina Ortolan - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Morgan Palmer - Actor

Christopher Parker - Director

Trey Parker - Director, Book and Lyrics, Composer

Scott Pask - Set Designer

Jon A. Platt - Producer

Andrew Pole - Director

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Elenoa Rokobaro - Actor

Brian Ronan - Sound Designer

Ann Roth - Costume Designer

Scott Rudin - Producer

Joshua Russell - Actor

Willy Russell - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Neil Rutherford - Book and Lyrics, Director

  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Peter Rutherford - Musical Director

  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Brooke Ryan - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Gretel Scarlett - Actor

Chloe Schwank - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Phil Scott - Performer, Writer, Creator

Ryan Sheppard - Actor

Coco Smith - Actor

Timothy Springs - Actor

Matt Stone - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Cessalee Stovall - Actor

Christopher Tangye - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Meryl Tankard - Director

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Augustin Aziz Tchantcho - Actor

Emma Terracini - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Stuart Thompson - Producer

David Tonion - Sound Designer

Teddy Trice - Actor

Alex Vaughan - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Brinie Wallace - Actor

Jamie Ward - Actor

Barton Ware - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Rachel Weiner - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Georgia Wilkinson - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Jamaal Wilson - Actor

Jamie Winbank - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Dominic Witkop - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Rowan Witt - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Vivienne Wong - Actor

Gannon Fox Productions Pty Ltd

Ambassador Theatre Group

BB Promotion GMBH

David Atkins Enterprises

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Norman Tulchin

The Bartner Group

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008
  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Tim Lawson

Adelaide Festival Centre

ANZ Trustees

Canberra Theatre Centre

Enda Markey Presents

Hayes Theatre Co

  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Important Musicals

Left Bauer Productions

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Neil Rutherford Productions

  • Beyond Desire, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 21 November 2014

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Sonia Friedman Productions

Tenacious C

Works
Identifier 248052