Contributor Judi Connelli
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Singer

Performer

Soprano

Actor and Singer

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2006
  • Judi Connelli, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1999
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992

Michael Tyack - Conductor, Musical Director, Accompanist, Musician, Keyboardist, Assistant Conductor, Assistant Musical Director, Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Actor

Nancye Hayes - Singer, Actor, Performer, Director

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • Sunset Boulevard in Concert, Luna Park, Milsons Point, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987
  • The Pack of Women, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 November 1983
  • The Pack of Women, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 September 1983
  • The Pack of Women, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 May 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

D. J. Foster - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Performer, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor, Soprano

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Into the Woods - Visually Impaired Workshop, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1993
  • Into the Woods, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Geraldine Turner - Performer, Actor, Singer

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1981
  • The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer, Associate Director

Julia de Plater - Conductor, Musical Director

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1981
  • The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Wayne Harrison - Director

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Kookaburra Launch Concert, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 April 2006
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Terence Donovan - Actor, Performer

  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics, Playwright, Composer

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Mark Lee - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Todd McKenney - Actor and Singer, Actor, Choreographer, Singer, Performer

John Mulock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Honor Murphy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Carol Raye - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Don Reid - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Guy Simpson - Musical Director, Keyboardist, Assistant Conductor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Divine Metropolis, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1990
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1981

Lorelei Tait - Actor, Stage Director

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Sunset Boulevard in Concert, Luna Park, Milsons Point, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Stars Come Out, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1996
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Peter Williams - Director

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Rachael Beck - Singer, Performer, Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor, Producer, Singer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • Kookaburra Launch Concert, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 April 2006
  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 2005
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Rod Dunbar - Actor, Dialect Coach

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Gale Edwards - Director

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

David Hobson - Actor, Singer, Baritone

Robyn Howey - Actor

Reg Livermore - Singer, Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor, Singer, Performer

Shaun Murphy - Actor, Singer

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Guy Noble - Conductor, Musical Director

Caroline O'Connor - Actor, Singer, Performer

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Marina Prior - Actor, Singer, Performer

Cheryl Regan - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Performer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Larry Alford - Director

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1987
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

Robyn Archer - Tenor, Creator

Grace Barnes - Director, Assistant Director

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Peter England - Set Designer

David Frezza - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Caroline Gillmer - Actor, Writer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1987
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

David King - Musical Director

Melissa Langton - Performer, Actor

Jeanne Little - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1987
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

Peter Lowrey - Actor, Director

Tony McGill - Actor, Assistant Musical Director

Joy Miller - Actor

John O'May - Actor, Performer

Patrick Phillips - Performer

  • Two's Company, Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1991
  • Two's Company, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1991
  • Two's Company, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 23 March 1991
  • Two's Company, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 20 March 1991

David Piper - Keyboardist

Chelsea Plumley - Actor, Performer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Lita Stathis - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor, Performer, Singer

  • Kookaburra Launch Concert, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 April 2006
  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Henri Szeps - Performer, Actor

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Kelley Abbey - Dancer, Actor

Julie Anthony - Singer, Actor

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Louise Bell - Actor, Chorus

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Simon Burke - Singer, Actor

Debra Byrne - Actor, Singer

Jane Clifton - Performer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Edwina Cox - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Alan Fletcher - MC, Performer

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Michael Hewitt - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990

Richard Jeziorny - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Max Lambert - Performer, Pianist, Musical Director, Composer

James Lapine - Writer

Tim McDowell - Actor, Dancer

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

David Penfold - Assistant Director, Assistant Producer

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

Philip Quast - Actor

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Thern Reynolds - Dancer, Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Performer

Rod Waterworth - Dancer, Chorus

Peta Webb - Actor, Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Kurt Weill - Playwright, Composer

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

Anne Wood - Singer, Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Toby Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Anson Austin - Tenor, Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

David Aynsley - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor, Singer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Jane Beckett - Actor, Performer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Lucy Bell - Narrator

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Anton Berezin - Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Soprano, Actor and Singer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Robert Bertles - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Don Black - Lyricist

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Buchanan - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Helen Buday - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Dancer

Rhonda Burchmore - Singer

Debbie Byrne - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1987
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

Lisa Callingham - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Leonie Cambage - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor, Performer

Peter Carroll - Singer, Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Performer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

David Chisolm - Producer

Amanda Colliver - Actor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Michael Cormick - Performer, Singer

Martin Crewes - Dancer

Trisha Crowe - Actor and Singer, Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Wim De Souza - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Deborah Dekovic - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Claudia di Cosmo - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor, Singer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Darren Disney - Dancer

Michelle Doake - Narrator

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Kevin Dubber - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Kate Early - Performer, Actor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Michele Fawdon - Performer

John Foreman - Actor

David J Foster - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Max Gillies - Actor, Actor and Singer

James Goldman - Writer

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Philip Gould - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Jenny Grayson - Actor

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Sara Grenfell - Performer, Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Christopher Hampton - Lyricist

Jennifer Hansen - MC

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Tom Healey - Actor

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998
  • Divine Metropolis, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1990

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Frankie J. Holden - Actor, Musician, Narrator

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Andrew Jones - Singer, Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Marjorie Kellogg - Designer

Kathleen Kermond - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Larry L. King - Writer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Toni Lamond - Performer, Singer

Sarah Landy - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Jason Langley - Singer, Performer

Mary Lawrey - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Tim Lawson - Actor

Bruce Ledden - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Matthew Lee - Actor, Singer

Amy Lehpalmer - Performer, Actor

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Brian MacDonald - Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

Dean MacRae - Actor

Stephen Mahy - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Penny Martin - Dancer

Peter Masterson - Writer

Ian McDonald - Musician, Musical Director

Jennifer McGregor - Soprano, Performer

Liam McIlwain - Actor

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Stephen Mould - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

John Neeme - Banjoist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Aleeta Northey - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Meredith O'Reilly - Singer, Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

Paul Panichi - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Tyran Parke - Singer, Performer

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Percival - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Jill Perryman - Singer, Performer

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Toni Powell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Graham Quy - Percussionist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994

Melda Rees - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Mona Richardson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gina Riley - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Matthew Robinson - Performer, Actor

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Peter Rutherford - Singer, Musical Director

Barry Ryan - Tenor, Singer

  • Centenary Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

Alfred Sandor - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Doug Scroope - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Gregg Sims - Actor

Kirk J. Skinner - Musical Director

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Joseph Stein - Writer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Actor

Christina Tan - Singer, Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer

Hayden Tee - Actor, Presenter

Daniel Thomas - Dancer

Wendy Twiner - Actor

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Ross Wallace - Designer, Costume Designer

Leisal Ward - Dancer

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Deborah West - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Singer, Performer

Robyn Womersley - Repetiteur, Accompanist

John Wood - Narrator

Andrew Woollard - Actor

Jerry Yoder - Director, Choreographer

Gary Young - Actor, Director

Iota - Singer

Prue Acton - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Lisa Adam - Singer

David Agler - Conductor

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Justin Anderson - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Eve Arden - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Tina Arena - Actor

  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Jud Arthur - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Robyn Arthur - Performer

Paula Arundell - Singer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Trevor Ashley - Performer

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

W. H. Auden - Librettist

Bruce Auld - Designer

Sarah Bakker - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Benjamin Barker - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

Adrian Barnes - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Maree Barnett - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Luke Barron - Singer

Robert Beasley - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Lesley Bell - Performer

Casey Bennetto - Performer

Andrew Benson - Singer

Randall Berger - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Mike Bevan - Musician

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Performer

Penny Biggins - Performer

Dion Bilios - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Tom Blair - Actor

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Kerry Bolton - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Theresa Borg - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Sydney Bouhaniche - Designer

Matthew Bourne - Director, Choreographer

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Lesley Bramley - Performer

William David Brohn - Orchestrator

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

June Bronhill - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Stephen Brooker - Musical Supervisor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Rohan Browne - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Monique Brynnel - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Martin Buckingham - Singer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Dale Burridge - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Mitchell Butel - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Emma Callaghan - Actor

Garey Campbell - Pianist

Tim Canning - Musician

Donald Cant - Performer

Lana Cantrell - Singer

Rebecca Cardamone - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Nathan Carter - Singer

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Sophie Carter - Singer

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Louis Chambers - Performer

Melina Charles - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Edmond Choo - Singer

Amelia Christo - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Charmaine Clements - Actor

Dean Coach - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Ron Cockfield - Musician

Anthony Cogin - Performer

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Betty Comden - Book and Lyrics

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Andrew Conaghan - Singer

Margie Connell - Actor

Mic Conway - Actor

Eric Cook - Musical Director

  • Judi at Jools, Jools Theatre Restaurant, East Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1977

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Nadia Coote - Performer

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Amelia Cormack - Singer

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Kevin Coyne - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Bob Crowley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Chloe Dallimore - Actor and Singer

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2006

Nicholas Dare - Assistant Designer

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jacqueline Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Scott Davie - Pianist

Iva Davies - Composer, Singer

Matthew Davine - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Edmund Davison - Production Manager

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Jessica Dean - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Elise Dickinson - Actor

Mindi Dickstein - Lyricist

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

David Dixon - Actor

Mark Doggett - Actor

Naomi Donne - Make-up Artist

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Anthony Drewe - Composer

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Lucy Durack - Singer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Chris Durling - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

  • Judi at Jools, Jools Theatre Restaurant, East Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1977

Nicholas Eaton - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Malcolm Ede - Singer

Scott Edwards - Actor

  • Judi at Jools, Jools Theatre Restaurant, East Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1977

Thomas J Egan - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

James Egglestone - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jon Ely - Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Producer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

Joe Epps - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director

  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

Tom Eyen - Playwright

Richard Eyre - Director

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Michael Falzon - Actor and Singer

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2006

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Michael Feingold - Translator

Julian Fellowes - Playwright

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Mitch Fistrovic - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Drew Forsythe - Singer

Bobby Fox - Singer

Ken Francis - Guitarist

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Andrew Frith - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Warwick Fyfe - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Kimberley-Rose Galea - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Geoffrey Garratt - Choreographer

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Benjamin Gauci - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Julian Gavin - Singer

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Richard Gill - Conductor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Ben Giraud - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Rosemary Gordon - Performer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Alexandra Gray - Actor

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Chloe Greaves - Costume Assistant

Adolph Green - Book and Lyrics

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Jennifer Guberek - Actor

Michelle Guthrie - Assistant Producer

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Andrew Hallsworth - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Anthony Hammer - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

David Hammond - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Delia Hannah - Actor

Cliff Hanney - Violinist

Chris Harriott - Composer

David Harris - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Clive Hearne - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Kerry Henderson - Actor and Singer

Matthew Henderson - Stage Manager

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

David Henry - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Avigail Herman - Singer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Kevin Hides - Actor

Scott Higgins - Actor

Mark Hill - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Matthew Hindson - Composer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Jane Hogan - Actor

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Nicci Hope - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Anke Hoppner - Soprano

  • Centenary Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2001

Leah Howard - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Maureen Howard - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Roger Howell - Actor

Jason Howland - Composer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Verity Hunt-Ballard - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Brendan Irving - Singer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Renee Isaacs - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Creator

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Jon Jackson - Actor

Jolyon James - Performer

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Mark Jones - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Phillip Joughlin - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Michael Kantor - Director

Caroline Kaspar - Singer

Sophie Katinis - Singer

Peter Kelly - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Wayne Scott Kermond - Singer

Kirsten King - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Allan Knee - Writer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Joe Latona - Director, Choreographer

  • Judi at Jools, Jools Theatre Restaurant, East Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1977

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Christa Leahmann - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Alan David Lee - Actor

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Genevieve Lemon - Performer

Allen Leonard - Producer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Matthew Leonard - Singer

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Ben Lewis - Singer

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Michael Lewis - Baritone

  • Centenary Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2001

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Michael Lindner - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Ron Link - Director

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

John Longhurst - Drummer

Erica Lovell - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Brooke Lowery - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Reed Luplau - Dancer

Craig Lynch - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Cameron Mackintosh - Creator, Producer

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Terence Mahboub - Actor

Loredo Malcolm - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Mutu Jesse Malcolm - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

David Malek - Singer

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Richard Martin - Technical Director

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Ron Martin - Bassist

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Nicholas Masters - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Emma Matthews - Singer

Mathew McCall - Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Paul McDermott - Singer

Stephen McDowell - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Adrian McEniery - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Ali McGregor - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Penny McNamee - Singer

B. T. McNicholl - Director

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

John McTernan - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Stephen Mear - Choreographer

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Sam Mendes - Director

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Martin Michel - Choreographer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Jonathan Mill - Performer

Adam Miller - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Grayson Millwood - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Tanya Mitford - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Adam Murphy - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Linda Nagle - Singer, Composer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Darren Natale - Actor

Patti Newton - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Trisha Noble - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Karma Nordqvis - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Anna O'Byrne - Performer

Daniel O'Connell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Mary-Jean O'Doherty - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Christina O'Neill - Singer

Julie O'Reilly - Singer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Steven Page - Actor

Antony Palmer - Performer

Shaun Parker - Actor

Kate Parry - Performer

John Peek - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Singer

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Dale Pengelly - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Eddie Perfect - Performer

Gwen Peters - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Troy Phillips - Performer

Anna Pike - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Kylie Pointer - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Grant Pomeroy - Actor

James Powell - Associate Director

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Jeremy Powell - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Alex Rathgeber - Performer

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009

Eden Read - Actor

Damian Rebgetz - Performer

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Christopher Rickerby - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Simon Rigby - Musician

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Victoria Rimington - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Steven Ritchie - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

Judy Robinson - Costume Designer

Ted Robinson - Director

John Rodgers - Musical Director

David Rogers-Smith - Performer

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009

Neil Rosenshein - Performer

Peter Ross - Producer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Camilla Rountree - Producer

Normie Rowe - Singer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Christine Rowland - Costume Designer

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Leigh Russell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Simon Russell - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Samuel Sakker - Singer

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Leon Salom - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

June Salter - Performer

Jeremy Sams - Lyricist

Garry Scale - Performer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Thomas Schumacher - Producer

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Phil Scott - Performer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Gary Senior - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Lyn Shakespeare - Performer

Jim Sharman - Director

George Bernard Shaw - Author

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Chris Shepard - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Richard M Sherman - Music and Lyrics

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Robert B Sherman - Music and Lyrics

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Timothy Shew - Actor

Alister Smith - Actor

Grant Smith - Performer

Lisa Sontag - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Kim Spinks - Dramaturg

Brydon Stace - Singer

Brent Stanton - Musician

Angela Stapleton - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

Ron Stevens - Tenor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Melissa Stewart - Singer

George Stiles - Lyricist, Composer

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Gillian Sullivan - Performer

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Derek Taylor - Actor

Linda Thompson - Actor and Singer

Eric Thomsen - Musician

Sigrid Thornton - Compere

Lee Threadgold - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Patrick Togher - Performer

Mike Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Sarah Tricarico - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Kaye Tuckerman - Performer

Simon Turner - Dancer

Tommy Tycho - Conductor

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Mike Tyne - Guitarist

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Giuseppe Vacirca - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager

  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Maria Venuti - Actor

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Ben Vietch - Performer

Carl Vine - Composer, Pianist

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

George Washingmachine - Actor

John Waters - Singer

Dennis Watkins - Book and Lyrics

Barry Weissler - Producer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003

Fran Weissler - Producer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003

Deborah Wells - Performer

Chen Wen - Dancer

Jeremy Wesley - Musician

Drew Weston - Actor

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Emily Whelan - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Whitney - Performer

Brendan Wickham - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Richard Wilbur - Lyricist

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Barbara Williams - Lighting Designer

Hayley Winch - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Teagan Wouters - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Norm Wyatt - Musician

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Ursula Yovich - Singer

Opera Australia

  • Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Centenary Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994
  • Into the Woods - Visually Impaired Workshop, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1993
  • Into the Woods, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1993
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Orchestra Victoria

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Production Company

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Victorian Arts Centre

Channel 7

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Take Two!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2007
  • Take Two!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2007

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Combo Fiasco

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

dc house

Festival of Sydney

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Footbridge Theatre

  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1987

Forest Theatre Company

  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Judi Connelli, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1999
  • Two's Company, Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1991

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Tilbury Hotel

Victorian AIDS Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • The 3 Divas, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Barry and Fran Weissler

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Bite My Chilli

Botanic Gardens Trust

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Clocktower Centre

  • Take Two!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2007

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

David Chisholm

Dinara Productions

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Disney Theatrical Productions

  • Mary Poppins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Equity Fights Aids

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009

Ernst and Young

Festival of Perth

  • Judi Connelli, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 January 1994

Goethe Institut

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

James Hardie Industries Limited

Luna Park

Malcolm C. Cooke

Malthouse Theatre

Mazda

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Michael Edgley International

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Opera Queensland

Oz Showbiz Cares

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009

Paul Dainty

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Playing Australia

  • Take Two!, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2007

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Take Two!, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2007

Really Useful Productions

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Storage King

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Choir

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Sydney Opera House Studio

  • Take Two!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2007

The Arts Centre

The Australian Musical Foundation

The Great Big Opera Company

The Order of Perpetual Indulgence

The State Opera of South Australia

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Theatre ACT

Understudies Pty Ltd

University of Western Australia

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Victorian Opera

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006
Resources
Identifier 4479