Contributor Chris Shepherd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Actor

Dancer

Director

  • Duende, Channel Events, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • Inspiracion, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 13 December 2002

Performer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Jacqui Howard - Actor, Dancer

Paul Paddick - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Actor, Dancer

Kevin Backstrom - Choreographer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Theresa Borg - Actor

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Peter-John Clarke - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

P. P. Cranney - Writer, Lyricist, Playwright

Martin Crewes - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director, Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Eden Gaha - Actor

John Gunter - Designer

Ian Judge - Director

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Arthur Laurents - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Penny Martin - Actor

Sean McDermott - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Jane Miller - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

Brett Murphy - Resident Director

Kerry Peters - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Tiaho Selwyn - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Lita Stathis - Actor

Liana Vargas - Director, Dancer

  • Duende, Channel Events, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • La Guerra, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2006
  • Inspiracion, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 13 December 2002

Kym Wallis - Actor

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director

Michelle Artigas - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Shandelle Ayres - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jane Beckett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Derek Boyd - Actor

Michael Bryant - Actor

Billy Burke - Actor

Mark Byrne - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Kevin Coyne - Dancer, Actor

Juan Crosby - Actor

Stewart Crowley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Ian Dixon - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Ian Farr - Musical Director, Composer, Keyboardist

Billy Forsythe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Dobbs Franks - Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Sandra Gaha - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Paul Galliard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jason Gardiner - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Philip Gould - Actor and Singer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John Hackett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Keith Hawley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Mark Hodge - Actor

Nanci Irwin - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Mary Laslett - Songwriter, Lyricist, Composer, Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Adam Marchant - Actor

Gabrielle McConochy - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Todd McKenney - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Actor

Leonie Mellor - Actor

Leisel Moran - Actor

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Tina Namow - Actor

Patricia O'Carroll - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Bill Paton - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Kelly Phillips - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Thern Reynolds - Actor

John Ritchie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Elishka Sarka - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Nick Setchell - Actor

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Marc Stevens - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Garry Stewart - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Assistant Musical Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

John Tsakiris - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Sonali Versace - Actor

Sherry Wakefield - Actor

Daniel Weissman - Actor

Michael Yeo - Lighting Designer

Jan Adele - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Kelly Akers - Dancer

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

David Atkins - Creator, Choreographer, Director

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Chris Bakis - Actor

Andrew Barbaro - Actor

Bianca Barbaro - Actor

Chiara Barbaro - Actor

Marina Barbaro - Actor

Kylie Bates - Dancer

Justin Bentley - Guitarist, Composer

Brian Bergin - Director

Sue Boyd - Lyricist

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Molly Brannigan - Actor

Celia Brown - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Damien Carey - Stage Manager

Gerrard Carter - Actor

Greg Carter - Director, Devisor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Naomi Castelijns - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Mary -Anne Chen - Singer

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Jason Coleman - Dancer

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Steph Creswell - Singer

Anne Cunningham - Actor

Luke Cutler - Designer, Director

Lorry D'Ercole - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Terri Dactyl - Actor

Tony Deary - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Tania Dennis - Actor

Suzanne Donovan - Singer

Terence Donovan - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Louise Dunn - Designer

Tania Dunn - Actor

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

James Nanda Edwards - Actor

Sandy Edwards - Singer

Tamara Edwards - Singer

Barry Eggington - Actor

Nathan Evers - Stage Manager

Ruth Farrent - Actor

Virginia Ferris - Dancer

Ben Flett - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Gary Freer - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Lyle Freer - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Frank Garfield - Actor

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Mark Gorrie - Composer

Elisa Gray - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Sonya Hannam - Singer

Damian Hannan - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Production Manager

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Sharon Holmes - Singer

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Tim Jarrett - Actor

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Shane Kies - Actor

Jurgen Knieper - Composer

Ian Knowles - Actor

Julie Kovatseff - Actor

Anna Kypreos - Dancer

Liana La Gitana - Choreographer, Director

  • La Guerra, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2006

Richard Laidlaw - Costume Designer

Audine Leith - Assistant Producer

Martin Lewis - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

Jen Lindon - Singer

Kathyrn Lloyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Neil MacKinnon - Actor

Phyl Maddock - Actor

Peter Matthews - Dancer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Moira McCaul - Singer

Tim McDowell - Actor

Fiona McGuiness - Actor

John McInnes - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Sandy McMenamin - Lyricist

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Steven McTaggart - Actor

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Trevor Meffert - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Filomena Mercurio - Actor

Sonya Mezinec - Singer

David Miller - Production Manager

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Rebecca Morton - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Linda Nagle - Dancer

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Dylan O'Brien - Percussionist

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Helen Oxenham - Actor

Ben Passehl - Actor

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Chris Pinder - Actor

David Plenty - Drummer

Sally Putnam - Director

Mark Reedman - Writer, Musical Director, Actor

Andrew Ritter - Actor

Jo Roads - Dancer

Marcus Roberts - Actor

Carol Rowntree - Singer

Meredith Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Igor Sas - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

John Saunders - Director

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Rohan Senior - Actor

Anne Sexton - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Genevieve Shaw - Choreographer

Stephen Sheehan - MC

Tony Sheldon - Writer

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Dave Simms - Producer, Actor

David Sinclair - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Bill Stevens - Guitarist, Composer

Jay Stewart - Pianist

Michael Stewart - Lyricist

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

David Stratton - Musical Director

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Warwick Stuart - Actor

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Clare Tizard - Actor

Susanne Tredrea - Lyricist

James Walker - Lighting Designer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Leisal Ward - Actor

Leigh Warren - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Gavin Webber - Dancer

James Willavoys - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Williams - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

David Wilson - Photographer

Pat Wilson - Actor, Musical Director

Benhur Winter - Dancer

Paul Wormald - Actor, Singer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

International Management Group

Junction Theatre Company

Victoria State Opera

Arts SA

Chappell and Company Limited

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Michael Heffernan Enterprises

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Onshow Promotions

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Teatro del Mundo

  • Duende, Channel Events, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • La Guerra, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2006

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Duende, Channel Events, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Channel 10

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Cinema Flamenca

  • Inspiracion, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 13 December 2002

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Derek Jolley Services Pty Ltd

Feast Festival

Just Jeans

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Korburn Theatres

  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Mixed Salad Theatre Productions Inc

National Multicultural Festival

  • La Guerra, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2006

Outlet Dance

QANTAS

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

Revolution Carpet and Floor Cleaning

Sightseeing South Australia

The Advertiser

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983

The Government of South Australia

The Weimar Room

Villi's

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

World Dance Theatre Company

  • Inspiracion, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 13 December 2002

Yalumba

Identifier 5151