Contributor Andrew Bowman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Pro Hart - Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Frank Martin - Composer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

The Dancers Company

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Identifier 478279