Contributor Gus Macdonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Angus Macdonald (Actor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer. Event Dates: 1986 - 2006)
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Assistant Stage Manager

Sound Artist

Sound Designer

Sound Operator/Engineer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Production Coordinator

Anton - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Paul Cowley - Production Manager

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Julian Crotti - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Tanja Liedtke - Director, Choreographer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Joshua Tyler - Writer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Solon Ulbrich - Creative Director

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Paul White - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Dean Hills - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mary Moore - Designer, Production Supervisor

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director, Conductor

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Production Supervisor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Brian Gilbertson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Kelvin Harman - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Terry Hoare - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Actor

Corey McMahon - Actor, Assistant Director

Nerissa Pearce - Keyboardist, Repetiteur

Sean Riley - Playwright, Actor, Director

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Director

David Wilson - Photographer

Carol Young - Repetiteur, Singer

Amir Aizenstros - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Paul Anderton - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Roger Ashcroft - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Emma Beech - Actor

Kym Begg - Actor

Richard Belar - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Liam Bellman-Sharpe - Actor

Marisa Bertocchi - Scenic Artist

Robert Binelli - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Ulli Birve - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Tracy Blewett - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Peter Boehme - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer

Kaye Bowden - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Michael Breden - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Holly Brindley - Actor

Julia Brittain - Violinist

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Daisy Brown - Director

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Deborah Caddy - Singer

Al Capp - Cartoonist

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Damien Carey - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

David Carlin - Director

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Catherine Carter - Director

Gabi Carter - Singer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Eunice Chuang - Actor

Debbie Clarke - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Phil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

Brenden Coper - Actor

Piya Coughlan - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set and/or Property Maker

Stuart Crane - Set Designer

Colleen Cross - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Thorin Cupit - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Stephen Curtis - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Georgie Daniels - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Lynda de Koning - Assistant Stage Manager

Gene de Paul - Composer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Properties Master / Mistress

John Dempsey - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Marie Docking - Stage Manager

Kim Donnell - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Andrew Donovan - Actor

Max Draper - Actor

Craig English - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Nathan Evers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Natalie Falcinella - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Jane Farrelly - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Michael Fenwick - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Marili Fernandez - Actor

Helen Fisher - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Melvin Frank - Writer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Kevin Geisler - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Glass - Composer

Martin Goldie - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Adam Goodburn - Singer

Ed Graczyk - Playwright

Lucy Graney - Actor

Clifford Grant - Actor and Singer

Lyndall Grant - Fight Director

Nat Grant - Composer

Keith Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Lucy Grey-Gardner - Actor

Tammy Jane Hall - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Kristen Hardy - Singer

Emma Harper - Assistant Director, Lighting Operator

Georgina Harper - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Deon Hastie - Dance Group

Greg Hay - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Glenn Hayden - Director

David Hayton - Singer

Alice Healy - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Matt Heitmann - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Trisha Helbers - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Daniel Helps - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Higgs - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Emma Hodge - Actor

Martin Hoggart - Actor

Wendy Hopkins - Singer

Heran Howard - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

Damien Hurn - Flautist

Rosemary Jackson - Actor

Phyllis Jane Rose - Production Supervisor

Jardine - Production Manager

Kate Jenkins - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Camille Jenkinson - Actor

Marijana Jevremov - Production Manager

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Christa Jonathan - Stage Manager

Clynton Jones - Head Electrician

Deborah Jones - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Jim Kaihawia - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Ian Kakoschke - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Carroll Karpany - Technician

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Actor

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer

Robert Knapman - Actor

Brett Kowalski - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

David Kram - Conductor

Michael Kumnick - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Jack Ladd - Actor

Tracey Ladner - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Carolyn Lam - Keyboardist

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Jasmine Lance - Director, Set Designer

Barbara Learmonth - Administrator

Craig Lehmann - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer

Siân Lewis - Actor

nikki limgenco - Lighting Operator

Andrew Linn - Singer

Kim Liotta - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Shane Lomman - Lighting Designer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Jalen Lyle-Holmes - Assistant Director

Haydn Madigan - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Patrick Major - Actor

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Belinda Matonti - Singer

Judith Matters - Costume Designer

Helen Matthews - Actor

Lyn Mattingly - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Minnie McCreanor - Actor

Glen McCurley - Dancer

Brendan McDougall - Lighting Designer

Cath McKinnon - Playwright

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Claire Miller - Actor

Eugene Minge - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Tim Muecke - Singer

Alex Niven - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Andrea O'Shea - Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Roger Pahl - Actor

Norman Panama - Writer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Gabriel Partington - Actor

David Pascoe - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Ben Passehl - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Carolyn Patamisi - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Sarah Pearce - Dancer

Martin Penhale - Singer

Mark Pennington - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Marianne Permezel - Musician, Music and Lyrics

Sean Peter - Librettist, Composer

Jo Pike - Singer

Astrid Pill - Actor

Linda Pirie - Flautist

Noel Playfair - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Sophie Plummer - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Justin Posa - Musician, Music and Lyrics

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

Ian Purcell - Writer

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

Brian L. Richardson - Director

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Jean Richardson - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Bec Riggs - Actor

Deborah Riley - Make-up Artist

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

Jo Roads - Dancer

Alison Robb - Stage Manager

Carrie Robbins - Costume Designer

Christopher Robbins - Actor

Anthony Roden - Actor and Singer

Imogen Roose - Singer

Kay Roots - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Connor Ross - Sound Designer

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Andrew Rutt - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Mithunnan Saseetharan - Actor

Rebecca Schembri - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Douglas W. Schmidt - Designer

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Alexander Scott - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Will Sergeant - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Charles Sheldrake - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Rachel Shrives - Assistant Director

Keith Shutter - Set Designer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

David Sissons - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Cindy Skene - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Morag Skinner - Costume Assistant

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Phyl Skinner - Choreographer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Amy Spurgeon - Actor

Jim Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

Tony Strutton - Musical Director

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Rob Syme - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Rachel Symons - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Tiller - Production Supervisor

Jean Tong - Playwright

Jacob Trethowan - Lighting Designer

Eddie Turner - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Velalien - Choreographer

Sen Wagaarachchi - Actor

Stephanie Wake-Dyster - Clarinetist

Martin Walsh - Actor

Lachlan Watts - Actor

Kate Weston - Actor

Mae White - Actor

Tim Whitehouse - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Debbie Wild - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Caitlin Winter - Actor

Nikkita Wood - Actor

Kate Worth - Director

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Sherry Xu - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

Dubravka Zubovic - Actor and Singer

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

Arts SA

Feast Festival

Flinders University Drama Centre

Gay and Lesbian Counselling Services

Junction Theatre Company

Oddbodies Theatre Company

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Red Shed Company

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Restless Youth Ensemble

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Salamanca Arts Centre

South Australian Centenary of Federation Committee

State Opera of South Australia Youth Company

The Performance Space

The Theatre Royal

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Union House Theatre

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Identifier 8021