Contributor Vassilie Trunoff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

  • Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949

Edouard Borovansky - Choreographer, Unknown, Artistic Director, Director, Production Supervisor , Artistic Supervisor, Dancer, Assistant Director

Joan Potter - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Director, Administrator

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Auld - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Director, Administrator

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

William Constable - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor, Pianist

John H Tait - Director, Administrator

Ron Paul - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer, Dancer

David Lichine - Scenario, Choreographer, Creator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Edna Busse - Dancer, Actor

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Dance Group

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer, Choreographer, Creator

Harald Bowden - General Manager, Administrator

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor, Musical Director, Conductor

Raoul Celada - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

J S Rendall - Administrator

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cranko - Choreographer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Olga Purves - Dancer

Percy Reid - Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Borovansky Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1954

Vicki Attard - Dancer

R Banks - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

John Grant - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

S Hancock - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer, Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Grace McLean - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Mara North - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Dancer

L Sexton - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Justine Summers - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator, Director

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Choreographer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Strelsa Heckelman - Actor, Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Lanchbery - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician, Concert Master, Orchestral Leader

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Arthur Tait - Director, Administrator, Dance Director

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer, Associate Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer

Kathleen Martin - Costume Designer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Various, Special Effects

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Les Watson - Properties Master

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Valda Jack - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

K McClelland - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer, Dance Director

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

N Neville - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer, Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

A Watson - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

George Yates - Various, Special Effects

Carolyn Adair - Actor

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Raymond Bailey - Actor

Louise Barnhart - Actor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Joan Brown - Actor

Robert Carroll - Musical Director, Orchestra

Allan Cross - Dancer

Gemze De Lappe - Choreographer, Actor

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

S Finlay - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

J. Gadsden - Dancer

Harold Gary - Actor

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Allan Gifford - Actor

Davie Gladstone - Actor

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

L Goddard - Dancer

Robert Grandin - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

N Harrison - Dancer

Patricia Harrison - Actor

Patricia Holland - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Edward Hunt - Actor

Russell Hunt - Dancer

W Hunt - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Olive Kingette - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kim Love - Dancer

G Lowe - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Matt Mattox - Dancer, Actor

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

A McCulloch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Eddie Pearl - Actor

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Robert Reeves - Actor

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

H Sincock - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

F Stenning - Stage Manager

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

John Turner - Actor

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Kenneth Werner - Actor

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Frank Wilson - Actor

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Reg Bartram - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Richard Bradshaw - Singer, Actor

David Bruce - Actor

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Peggy Campbell - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Cundy - Special Effects

William Dargie - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Ted Hammerstein - Producer, Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
  • Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949

Jack Horton - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

E James - Dancer

V James - Dancer

Y James - Dancer

Alfred Jones - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Bruce Miller - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Wm Redd Knight - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949
  • Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949

Lynn Riggs - Playwright, Author

Esther Rofe - Composer

Scotty Ross - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Joan Tandy - Dancer

B Trunoff - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Jim White - Special Effects

Fay Agnew - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Margaret Ashton - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Frederick Blackman - Stage Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

M Borodine - Composer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

June Clyde - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Len Coleman - Various

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Kenneth Cope - Dancer

Brett Crowther - Dancer

Kathleen Danetree - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

Coral Deague - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Miles Ffrance - Dancer

Jack Fina - Musician

Ron Folkard - Actor

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Shirley Fraser - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Evelyn Godly - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Hilda Grace - Pianist

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Mr Grant - Dancer

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Joyanne Heale - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Thelma Henderson - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Lesley Jackson - Actor

Avonna James - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1949

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Ken Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Les King - Actor

Gerald Kirby - Producer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Redd Knight - Actor

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Veronica Laird - Actor

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Francois Lissner - Actor

Mignon Little - Dancer

Mr Little - Dancer

Stewart Long - Actor

Shirley Longley - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Marita Lowden - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Florence Martin - Costume Designer

John McDermaid - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

J McLean - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

William Morgan - Special Effects

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

N Murray - Dancer

Harry Naughton - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Reginald Newson - Actor

J Oberhausli - Costume Designer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Walter Plinge - Actor

Hartley Power - Actor

Miss Proud - Dancer

Fanette Randall - Costume Designer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Ian Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Rose Sager - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Haydee Seldon - Actor

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Lee Sims - Improviser

Alison Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Doug Stark - Actor

Ray Stewart - Lighting Operator

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Hickey Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Joyce Taylor - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

  • Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955

Maurice Travers - Actor

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian Ballet Society

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Modes

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Resources
Identifier 234298