Contributor Patrick Summers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor
Events
  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Dead Man Walking, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2003
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • La Cenerentola, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1994

Conductor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Dead Man Walking, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2003
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • La Cenerentola, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1994

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • La Cenerentola, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1994

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Baritone

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Angus Wood - Baritone, Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Richard Alexander - Singer, Bass

Cheryl Barker - Singer, Soprano

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

John Cummins - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Emma Matthews - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Greg Scott - Bass, Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Baritone

  • Dead Man Walking, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

David Brennan - Singer, Bass

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998

Russell Cohen - Designer

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer, Baritone

Peter England - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Michael Gow - Director

Michael Hampe - Original Director

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • Dead Man Walking, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2003
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003

David Hobson - Singer, Tenor

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer, Designer

  • Dead Man Walking, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2003
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Daniel Belcher - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Georges Bizet - Composer

John Bolton Wood - Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Liam Bonner - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Gregory Brown - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Joanna Cole - Singer

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

John Conklin - Set Designer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Eric Cutler - Singer

Philip Cutlip - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Robert England - Singer

Philip Ens - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Bianca Esther - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Graeme Ewer - Bass

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Sam Fleming - Costume Designer

Chad Freeburg - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

David Freeman - Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Roger Gans - Sound Designer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

John Germain - Bass

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Jake Heggie - Composer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

David Hibbard - Singer

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Wendy Hopkins - Singer

Gwynne Howell - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Tea-Kim Jin - Tenor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Christopher Josey - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Andrew Kennedy - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Paul Kildea - Assistant Conductor

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

David Lemke - Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Keith Lewis - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Joe Mantello - Director

Bill Marron - Associate Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Michael Martin - Singer

Rosalind Martin - Singer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Ryan McKinny - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Terrence McNally - Librettist

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Christine Mielitz - Director

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Nelly Miricioiu - Soprano

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Jay Hunter Morris - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Akiko Nakajima - Soprano

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Jan Pinkerton - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Suzanne Prain - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Sister Helen Prejean - Writer

John Pringle - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Kenneth Ransom - Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Dieter Richter - Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

James Robinson - Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Rodell Rosel - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Lisa Russell - Singer

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Chad Shelton - Singer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Michael Terry - Baritone

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Tenor

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Jon Villars - Singer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Kim Walker - Associate Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

John Wegner - Tenor

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Joshua Winograde - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Opera Australia

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998

State Orchestra of Victoria

Houston Grand Opera

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

The San Francisco Opera

The State Opera of South Australia

Yamaha

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
Identifier 234366