Organisation Galapagos Duck
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Notes Jazz group.
Events

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Dance Theatre

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Gary Bolton

Northern Territory Arts Council

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Courtyard Theatre, Bondi, NSW

The Melbourne, South Brisbane, QLD

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW

Northern Territory, NT

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Renmark, Renmark, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Composer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Ron Radford - Designer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Wendy Black - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

David Clark - Costume Designer

John Conley - Composer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Designer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sean Timms - Composer

Leigh Warren - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Organisation Identifier 11687