Contributor Richard Mills
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Conductor
Events

Conductor

Composer

Creator

Librettist

Musical Arranger

Musical Director

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

Barry Ryan - Actor, Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Lindy Hume - Director

Bruce Martin - Singer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Orla Boylan - Singer, Actor, Performer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • The Love of the Nightingale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Creator, Various

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Fiona Campbell - Actor, Singer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • La Cenerentola , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 March 2004
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Susan Elston - Dancer

Andrew Foote - Director, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 5 February 2011
  • Die Zauberflote, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 11 February 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Emma Matthews - Singer

David McAllister - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jessica Pratt - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer, Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Jennifer Barrington - Performer, Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Die Fledermaus, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 5 February 2011

Allan Barry - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Cathy Dadd - Director

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Sarah-Janet Dougiamis - Singer

Samuel Dundas - Actor and Singer, Singer

Ross Edwards - Composer

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

James Egglestone - Singer

Nicolo Fonte - Choreographer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Michael Hampe - Original Director

Eilene Hannan - Singer, Actor

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Kate Hawley - Costume Designer

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Hill - Director

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor and Singer

David Hobson - Performer, Singer

Robert Hofmann - Performer, Singer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Natalie Jones - Singer, Actor

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Liane Keegan - Actor and Singer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • William Tell, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 July 2018
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Candice MacAllister - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sara Macliver - Singer

Stephen Marsh - Actor and Singer

Harriet Marshall - Actor, Performer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Die Fledermaus, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 5 February 2011

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Cameron Menzies - Designer, Creator, Librettist, Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Matjash Mrozewski - Choreographer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

David Parkin - Actor and Singer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Paolo Pecchioli - Actor and Singer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Timothy Reynolds - Actor and Singer

Felice Romani - Librettist

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Gary Rowley - Singer, Actor

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Tamsyn Stock Stafford - Singer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Librettist

Richard Wherrett - Director

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Richard Alexander - Singer

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

John Antoniou - Singer

Christine Anu - Performer

Robyn Archer - Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Jud Arthur - Actor

Jessica Aszodi - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Jim Atkins - Sound Designer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Paula Baird - Dancer

Dale Barltrop - Concert Master

Jimmy Barnes - Performer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

David Bell - Director

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

John Bell - Speaker

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2007

Paul Biencourt - Actor and Singer

Hippolyte Bis - Librettist

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Greta Bradman - Actor and Singer

Kanen Breen - Actor and Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

John Brunato - Singer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Alexander Bryce - Actor and Singer

Ranil Cabraal - Singer

Anthony Camden - Oboist

Salvadore Cammarano - Librettist

Jose Carbo - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Frederic Chopin - Composer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Bronwyn Clark - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

James Clayton - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Conal Coad - Singer

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Sarah Cole - Singer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Andrew Collis - Singer

Anthony Conolan - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Simon Corder - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Sarah Crane - Singer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Olivia Cranwell - Actor and Singer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Alison Croggon - Writer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

James Cuddleford - Composer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Peter Darby - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Etienne de Jouy - Librettist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Shakira Dugan - Actor and Singer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

Slim Dusty - Performer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Phil Emmanuel - Performer

Tommy Emmanuel - Performer

Peter England - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Karen Farmer - Stage Manager

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Louise Fenbury - Performer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Graham Fletcher - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Alexandra Flood - Actor and Singer

David Freeman - Director

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Donna Friedl - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Laurie Gaffney - Chorus Master/Mistress

Rodula Gaitanou - Director

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Richard Gill - Conductor

Edward Gorey - Designer

Michael Gow - Director

Iain Grandage - Writer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Anthony Dean Griffey - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

David Hamilton - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Xenia Hanusiak - Soprano

Michael Kieran Harvey - Pianist

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2007

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Margrete Helgeby - Assistant Director

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Caitlin Hulcup - Actor and Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Eduard Inglés - Lighting Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Monte Jaffe - Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Peter Jenkin - Clarinetist

Eva Johansson - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Thomas Johansson - Actor and Singer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Sharon Keane - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Robert Kemp - Designer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

Gordon Kerry - Composer

David Kierce - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

John Kinsella - Librettist

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor and Singer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Daniel Kossov - Concert Master

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Michael Lapina - Actor

Jean-Francois Lapointe - Actor and Singer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Nathan Lay - Actor and Singer

Cleo Lee-McGowan - Actor and Singer

Matthew Lester - Performer

Christopher Lewis - Performer

Chong Lim - Composer, Performer

Bernadette Lucarnus - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Jamie Maclean - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Maurice Maeterlinck - Librettist

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Gregory Massingham - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Tama Matheson - Resident Director

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Michelle McCarthy - Actor and Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Rhys Meirion - Singer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Meow Meow - Librettist, Creator, Actor and Singer, Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Lucy Mervik - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Penelope Mills - Soprano

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2007

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Kylie Minogue - Performer

Barry Mora - Singer

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Neil Murray - Songwriter

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Timothy Newton - Actor and Singer

John Nobbs - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Gary Norman - Dancer

Louis Nowra - Librettist

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Paul O'Neill - Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Michael Petruccelli - Actor

Marilyn Phillips - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Nicole Phillips - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Marion Potts - Director

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Penelope Reynolds - Singer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Ileana Rinaldi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Margaret Rusell - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Samuel Sakker - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Margaret Schindler - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Fergus Sheil - Assistant Conductor

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

Roger Smalley - Composer

James Sollis - Actor

Siobhan Stagg - Actor and Singer

David Stanhope - Composer

Jon Stevens - Performer

Gisela Stille - Actor and Singer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Sitiveni Talei - Performer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Lionel Theunissen - Singer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

John Treleaven - Singer

Shakira Tsindos - Actor

Pamela Turner - Singer

Kim Vincs - Scenic Artist

Carl Vine - Composer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

David Wakeham - Singer

Raphael Wallfisch - Cellist

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Dione Ware - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Sophia Wasley - Actor and Singer

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Katja Webb - Performer

Nikki Webster - Performer

Patrick Weir - Actor and Singer

Paul Whelan - Singer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Larissa Whitworth - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

John Williams - Composer

Tim Winton - Author

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Angus Wood - Actor and Singer

David Woodward - Performer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

John Paul Young - Performer

West Australian Opera

Victorian Opera

Australia Council for the Arts

Opera Australia

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999

Creative Victoria

The Australian Ballet

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

University of Western Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Queensland Music Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Die Fledermaus, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 5 February 2011
  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Youth Orchestra

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Opera Australia Chorus

Opera Queensland

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Die Fledermaus, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 5 February 2011

Arts 21

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian String Quartet

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Houston Grand Opera

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

INXS

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Madison Avenue

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Men at Work

Midnight Oil

Millennium Childrens Choir of the Greek Orthodox Archdiocese

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Oz Opera

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Savage Garden

Sing 2001

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian National Academy of Music Orchestra

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

ThinIce Productions

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Opera Chamber Orchestra

Victorian Opera Chorus

Yothu Yindi

Works
Identifier 2895