Contributor Desmond Heeley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 1 June 1931
Date of Death 10 June 2016
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Scenario, Stage Director

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Composer, Editor, Orchestra

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist, Writer, Librettist

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Librettist, Author

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Teacher

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

David Burch - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Thomas Boyd - Set Designer, Technical Director

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Noelene Hill - Assistant Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Ben Stevenson - Choreographer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Yuzo Toyama - Composer, Designer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Allan Abbott - Conductor

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician, Technical Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Elston - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

John Moulton - Stage Manager

James Newman - Dancer

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Noel Tovey - Actor, Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Stella Adler - Actor

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

David Bailie - Actor

Lee Becker - Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Steven Berkoff - Actor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Susan Burnet - Actor

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Frank Corsaro - Director

David Cranson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Larry Dann - Actor

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Julie Day - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Brian Gilmar - Actor

Lee Graham - Actor

Carol Green - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Ferdy Mayne - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Graham Powell - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andrew Ray - Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Bernardo Segall - Composer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963
  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Gilbert Wynne - Actor

John Addison - Composer

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Max Adrian - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Sunny Amey - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Alan Badel - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Charles Barker - Conductor

Greg Barrett - Producer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Don Bateman - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Steve Batty - Producer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Rod Beacham - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Colin Blakely - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Martin Boddey - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Joan Boler - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Elizabeth Burger - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Tony Burke - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

David Byrne - Composer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Ronald Careford - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Natalie Carige - Head Mechanist

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Peter Cellier - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Byron Chandler - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Christopher Chittell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Wynne Clark - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Leonard Clarke - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Raymond Clarke - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Joan Clarkson - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

David Collison - Special Effects

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Alan Cumberland - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Colin Davis - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Joan Davis - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Mark Dignam - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Richard Divall - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Jason Duff - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Kane Ernst - Mechanist

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kenneth Fawcett - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Frank Finlay - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

William Forsythe - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Steve Francis - Musician

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Michael Gambon - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Zoe Gibson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Philip Glass - Composer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Michael Green - Wig Stylist

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Reginald Green - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Robin Hales - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Richard Hampton - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Glen Harris - Dancer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Frank Hauser - Director

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Roger Heathcott - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Jeanne Hepple - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

William Hobbs - Fight Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

George Howe - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Wil Hughes - Follow Spot Operator

Alan Hutt - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Anna Ilic - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Derek Jacobi - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sean Kenny - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Terence Knapp - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Erin Krosch - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Cutter

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Michael Laird - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Jeanette Landis - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Robert Lang - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Leonie Lee - Production Manager

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Skye Lilliss - Head Electrician

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Harry Lomax - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Enid Lorimer - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Kenneth Macdonald - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Angela Magill - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

Keith Marsh - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Trevor Martin - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Donald McIntyre - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Dan Meaden - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

James Mellor - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Claire Menzies - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Sarah Miles - Actor

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Imogen Millhouse - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Mason Minto - Head Mechanist

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Gomer Morris - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Anthony Nicholls - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

null Ningali - Vocalist

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Ray Northcott - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Michael Northen - Designer

  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Desmond O'Donovan - Assistant to the Director

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Peter O'Toole - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Laurence Olivier - Producer

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Tom Paine - Mechanist

Damian Palmer - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Richard Pilbrow - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Dan Porta - Designer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Bruce Purchase - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Louise Purnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Lynn Redgrave - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Michael Redgrave - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Damien Richardson - Mechanist

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Alan Ridgway - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jean Rogers - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

John Rogers - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Michael Rothwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Adam Rowntree - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Robert Russell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Clive Rust - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Ann Rye - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Robin Stapleton - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Robert Stephens - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

John Stride - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Michael Turner - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Derek Ware - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Robin Whitbread - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Peter White - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Thom Willems - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Mervyn Willis - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Patrick Wymark - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Diana Wynyard - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Queensland Ballet Company

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Australian Council for the Arts

Bloch's Dance Wear

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

The Australian Ballet Club

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Ballet School

Australian Dance Theatre

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Choir of St. Francis Church

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

National Theatre

  • Hamlet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 22 October 1963

Opera Australia

Sadler's Wells Opera

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

St Peter's Lutheran College Choir

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Identifier 238961