Contributor Benjamin Paola
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Noelle Shader - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Ib Andersen - Producer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

Identifier 476574