Contributor Richard Greager
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Actor

Singer

Tenor

Actor and Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Adaptor

Joan Carden - Actor, Soprano

John Copley - Director

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor

Grant Dickson - Bass, Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer

Henri Wilden - Actor, Actor and Singer

Erik Badcock - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Geoffrey Chard - Actor, Singer, Baritone

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

John Pringle - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Singer

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Robert Allman - Actor

John Antoniou - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Agon / Oedipus Rex, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 1993

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

John Grundy - Conductor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Soprano, Actor, Singer

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Agon / Oedipus Rex, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 1993

Bruce Martin - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981

Margaret Medlyn - Singer, Soprano

  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2003
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Jonathan Summers - Singer

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Heather Begg - Actor and Singer, Actor

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Kanen Breen - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Christine Douglas - Singer, Actor

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lauris Elms - Contralto

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

John Fulford - Actor, Singer

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Roxane Hislop - Singer

David Hobson - Singer, Tenor

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006
  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor, Director

Jon Jackson - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Michael Lewis - Singer, Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Kathleen Moore - Actor and Singer, Actor

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Joanna Murray-Smith - Librettist

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Patrick Nolan - Director

Dan Potra - Designer

Judith Saliba - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986

Irene Waugh - Mezzo-Soprano, Contralto

Anne Woolliams - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Helen Adams - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

David Agler - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Cordula Albrecht - Designer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Luciana Arrighi - Designer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Norman Ayrton - Director, Adaptor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Jennifer Barrington - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Michael Beauchamp - Restager

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Stephen Bennett - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Peta Blyth - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Orla Boylan - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Nicholas Braithwaite - Associate Conductor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

John Brocheler - Singer

Roger Butlin - Designer

Fiona Campbell - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Lynn Cantlon - Actor and Singer

James Clayton - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Adam Cockburn - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Joanna Cole - Singer

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Andrew Collis - Singer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Peter Cooke - Set Designer

John Cox - Director

Brian Crossley - Producer

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

Robert Dawe - Baritone

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Edo de Waart - Conductor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Angela Denning - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Christopher Doig - Singer

Robin Donald - Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Alan Ewing - Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Margaret Field - Actor

Asher Fisch - Conductor

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Glenys Fowles - Actor

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

Donna Friedl - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Beryl Furlan - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Rachel Gettler - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

David Goodrich - Actor

Nance Grant - Soprano

Richard Green - Singer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

David Hibbard - Singer

John Hopkins - Conductor

Deborah Humble - Mezzo-Soprano

Keith Humble - Musical Director

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Eva Johansson - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Natalie Jones - Singer

Christopher Josey - Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Philip Kang - Singer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

Liane Keegan - Singer

Gordon Kember - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Paul Kildea - Conductor

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

David Kram - Conductor

Kate Ladner - Singer

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

David Lemke - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Alan Light - Actor

Bernadette Lucarnus - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer

Noel Mangin - Singer

Harriet Marshall - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Stuart Mather - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Zan McKendree-Wright - Singer

Helen Medlyn - Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Lucy Mervik - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Bruce Moutin - Bass

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Timothy Mussard - Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Miah Persson - Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Chris Potter - Technical Director

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Gary Rideout - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

Ileana Rinaldi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Samuel Sakker - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Nick Schlieper - Associate Designer, Lighting Designer

Soren Schuhmacher - Assistant Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

John Shaw - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Montagu Slater - Lyricist

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Anne Marie Smith - Actor

Donald Solomon - Actor

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Ian Stapleton - Actor

John Stoddart - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Lois Strike - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Muhai Tang - Conductor

Amanda Thane - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Richard Wagner - Librettist, Composer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Richard Wilbur - Lyricist

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Louise Winter - Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

The Australian Opera

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Opera Australia

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Love in the Age of Therapy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2003
  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Festival of Sydney

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Victoria State Opera

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

ABC Radio

  • Love in the Age of Therapy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2003
  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Esso Australia Ltd

Orchestra Victoria

Oz Opera

Rio Tinto

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Sydney Festival

  • Love in the Age of Therapy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2003
  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Sydney Opera House

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

University of Western Australia

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Chamber Orchestra

BP Australia

Channel 9

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

City of Sydney

Energy Australia

James Hardie Industries Limited

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Musica Viva Australia

New Zealand International Arts Festival

New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

NSW Government

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Pacific Power

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

QANTAS

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Sheraton Wentworth Hotel Sydney

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Sydney Youth Orchestra

The British Council

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

ThinIce Productions

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

Victorian Opera Company

West Australian Opera

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006
Identifier 234385