Contributor Anna de Cardi
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Production Designer, Teacher, Regisseur, Repetiteur

Helene Shields - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Noel Smith - Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

David Cranson - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer, Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Allan Barry - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Creator

Alexander Benois - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director, Teacher

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Director, Teacher

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gabriel Daniel - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur, Teacher

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

James Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Carl Vine - Musical Director, Composer

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Choreographer, Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Dale Baker - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Tristan Borrer - Dancer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Scenario

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Robert John - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Phil Buckle - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Jack Jones - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Georgia Shepherd - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Author

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Sydney Dance Company

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Melbourne City Council

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 235919