Contributor Christina Dyson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Curran - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Teacher

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Anna French - Costume Designer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert John - Violinist

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Masami Sato - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Holly Smart - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alison Smith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher White - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 477662