Contributor Shane Lowrencev
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events
  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg Act lll, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, August 1999
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1999
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1999

Singer

Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, August 1999
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1999
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1999

Actor and Singer

Performer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Michael Black - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Matthew Barclay - Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

Richard Alexander - Actor, Singer

David Corcoran - Singer, Actor

Tom Hamilton - Singer, Actor

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Gale Edwards - Director, Original Director

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Antoinette Halloran - Actor, Singer

Andrew Moran - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Luke Gabbedy - Singer, Performer, Actor

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • The Merry Widow, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, August 1999
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1999
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1999

Michael Lewis - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Cheryl Barker - Actor, Singer

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Elvira Fatykhova - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Clifford Plumpton - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Brian Castles-Onion - Actor, Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006

Aldo Di Toro - Actor, Singer

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

Simon Hewett - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Kate Ladner - Singer, Actor and Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

David Parkin - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Actor

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Francesca Zambello - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Jud Arthur - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Paul Baird - Actor

Adam Bianco - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Zack Brown - Designer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Jean Burke - Production Manager

Danielle Calder - Actor

Janelle Christie - Actor

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Cara Dinley - Actor

Mark Doggett - Actor

Charles Doherty - Actor

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Jane Ede - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

David English - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004

Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Singer

Simon Gallaher - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Narelle Gillie - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Tour Manager

Roxane Hislop - Singer

David Hobson - Actor, Singer

Kallista Imlach - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer, Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer, Lyricist

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Michael Lindner - Actor

Kate Lineham - Actor

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Ian Lowe - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Andy Morton - Assistant Director, Director

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

John O'May - Actor

Graham Pages - Actor

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

John Pringle - Singer

Marina Prior - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Graham Russell - Actor

Carly Ryan - Actor

Denni Sayers - Associate Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Stephen Smith - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Simone Spring - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Melissa Tamraz - Actor

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013

David Thelander - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Julie Torpy - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Singer, Actor

John Wegner - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009

Katie Wilkins - Actor

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Jamie Allen - Singer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Nicole Car - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Kirstin Chavez - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Peter Coleman-Wright - Actor, Singer

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

Bradley Cooper - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

David Finn - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Andrew George - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Lianna Haroutounian - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Adele Johnston - Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Natalie Jones - Actor, Singer

Richard Jones - Director

Robert Jones - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Charlie Kedmenec - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

David Lewis - Singer, Actor

Michael Martin - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer, Actor

David McVicar - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Elke Neidhardt - Original Director, Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Milijana Nikolic - Singer, Actor

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Set Designer

Simon Phillips - Original Director, Director

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Michael Todd Simpson - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Sitiveni Talei - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Tom Woods - Conductor

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

D-Wok - Designer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Johanna Allen - Actor

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Atalla Ayan - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Paul Bevan - MC

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Susan Bullock - Actor

Louise Callinan - Singer

Nicholas Cannon - Associate Director

Jose Carbo - Singer

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Paolo Carignani - Conductor

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Sarah Carradine - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

James Clayton - Performer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Conal Coad - Singer

Joseph Colaneri - Conductor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Andrew Collis - Singer

John Conklin - Set Designer

  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008

John Cox - Director

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Bradley Daley - Actor and Singer

Jonathan Darlington - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Juan De Dios Mateos - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Brett Dean - Adaptor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Desmond Digby - Designer

Cathy Dodd - Assistant Director

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Anna Dowsley - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Andrew Foote - Performer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Giò Forma - Set Designer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Mariana Fracasso - Costume Designer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Robert Gard - Singer

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Daniel Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Lorina Gore - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Alexander Hargreaves - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

David Hockney - Designer

Amanda Holden - Adaptor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Dane Lam - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Marko Letonja - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Han Lim - Singer

Davide Livermore - Director

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Reg Livermore - Actor

John Longmuir - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Performer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Eleanor Lyons - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Virgilio Marino - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Elena Maximova - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Fiona McArdle - Actor and Singer

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Rachel McDonald - Director

Sally McHugh - Singer

Kylie McRae - Artistic Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Takesha Meshe Kizart - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Luca Micheletti - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Simon O'Neill - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Ji-Min Park - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Jane Parkin - Actor

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008

Jan Pinkerton - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Mary Plazas - Performer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Sharon Prero - Singer

Merlyn Quaife - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Stephen Richardson - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Brock Roberts - Assistant Designer

Joshua Rowe - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Rowley - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Samuel Sakker - Actor and Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Ryan Sharp - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Andrew Shore - Actor and Singer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer, Librettist

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Miranda Summers - Assistant Director

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor and Singer

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer

Erkki Veltheim - Violinist

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Hew Wagner - Actor and Singer

Kim Walker - Associate Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Peter Wedd - Singer

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Zhong Xu - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Netta Yashchin - Assistant Director

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Opera Australia

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Essgee Entertainment

Simon Gallaher Presentations

The Arts Centre

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Sydney Opera House

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Lehrbuben Semi-Chorus

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Star City

State Opera Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

West Australian Opera

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007
Identifier 260945