Contributor Faye Donaldson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

June Salter - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985

Deirdre Burges - Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Kay Eklund - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976
  • Relatively Speaking, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976
  • Half in Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1974

Royce Ryton - Playwright

Brian McLeod - Stage Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

John Hamblin - Actor

May Turner - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985

Esther Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean Koek - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager, Executive Producer, Lighting Designer

Judith Dorsman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Fay Kelton - Actor

Garick Mather - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Mark Lee - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988

John Mulock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Honor Murphy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Carol Raye - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Don Reid - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Gary Down - Director

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

John Hall - Designer

John J Hall - Designer

Doreen Harrop - Costume Designer, Director, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Danielle Haski - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Kevin Howard - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Katy Manning - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

J. K. Power - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990

Vent Thomas - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990

Lee Young - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990

Lee Adams - Lyricist

Fifi Banvard - Performer, Actor

Alan Bickford - Actor

Frank Buxton - Performer, Actor

Paula Duncan - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Half in Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1974

Patricia Finley - Actor, Performer

Ian Gardiner - Actor, Performer

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Performer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Rod McLennan - Actor, Performer

Frank Nicol - Actor, Performer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Mike Simons - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Stewart - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Charles Strouse - Composer

Grant Taylor - Actor, Performer

Michael Thoma - Director

Ian Turpie - Actor, Performer

Fred Ank - Actor

Vincent Ball - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

Rupert Brownie - Scenic Artist

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Pat Carroll - Actor

Peter Condon - Actor

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988
  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

Danny Davey - Actor

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Wim De Souza - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Deidre Douthwaite - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Gail Esler - Actor

Pam Fasso - Actor

Kevin Foote - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Lesley Graham - Actor

Anne Hathaway - Actor

Lorraine Henris - Actor

Michael Hewitt - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990

Joyce Hexter - Actor

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Lewis Jacob - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988
  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

Eric Jones - Actor

Will Jordan - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988
  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

John Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Barry Kitcher - Actor

Anita Lockwood - Actor

Ida Marchant - Stage Director, Assistant Director

Gerald McErlean - Actor

Graham McGahen - Actor

Dave McKay - Actor

Dorothy Moore - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988
  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Robert Olup - Actor

Alan Peel - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

John Ramsey - Actor

Linda Ray - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988
  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

Pam Stevens - Actor

Peter Stocks - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Joan Stuart - Actor

Brian Thompson - Actor

Paul Thompson - Actor

Kenneth Tillson - Actor

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Suzanne West - Actor

Cheryl Young - Actor

Nicole Andrews - Actor

Catherine Ball - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Wallace Carroll - Actor

Bruce Carter - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor, Director, Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, June 1978
  • The Couch, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1977

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985
  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Robin Cuming - Actor

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Dorothy Cutts - Actor

Stuart Dickson - Playwright

Graham Dixon - Assistant Director, Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

Bill Donaldson - Producer, Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956
  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Lesley Edser - Actor

Chris Ellis - Lighting Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Gregory Flood - Musical Director

Patricia Forbes - Actor

Glenn Foster - Executive Producer

Bill Fox - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

Douglas Furber - Writer

Trevor Gare - Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Tony Geappen - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

Kathy Gordon - Actor

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

Brian Harrison - Designer, Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Assistant Musical Director

Drew Horsey - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Director

Denzil Howson - Actor

Gordon Hunt - Director

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Julie Kirby - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Laine Lamont - Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

John Larking - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, June 1978
  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Lee Lawrence - Actor

Charles Little - Actor, Director

  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Fran Margan - Actor

Bill Marshall - Producer

Bryan Marshall - Actor

Paul McAleer - Actor

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Bill McLorinan - Actor

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

James O'Loughlin - Actor

Mike Ockrent - Director

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

May Pusey - Actor

Teresa Ransom - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

L. Arthur Rose - Writer

Ron Shand - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Michelle Slater - Actor

Gai Smith - Actor

Michael Sommerville - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Myriam Van Sint Jan - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Duncan Wass - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor

Michael White - Actor

Ellen Williams - Producer

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Alan Addams - Mechanist

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Christian Ball - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Barnard - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Francis Bell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Di Bergen - Actor

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Olive Bodill - Production Manager

David Bookalil - Actor

Bill Bower - Actor

Jolyon Bromley - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Christopher Brown - Director

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Helen Buday - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Paul Bugden - Actor

Mark Byrne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Peter Cameron - Actor

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Little Bo-Peep, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1978

Melasande-Jane Carlson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Richard Caseley-Smith - Mechanist

Michael Caton - Actor

Don Chapman - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

Michele Chapple - Actor

Heather Christie - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Musical Director, Producer

  • Half in Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1974

Lucy Clifford - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

David Collins-White - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Chantal Contouri - Actor

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Colleen Cook - Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Richard Cottrell - Director

Barbara Couper - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Sam Cree - Playwright

Earle Cross - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Claire Crowther - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Grant Dale - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Michael Dengler - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Reginald Denham - Playwright

Mary Drake - Playwright

  • The Couch, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1977

Christine Dunstan - Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Vivian Ellis - Adaptor

  • Half in Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1974

David English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Eleanor Farjeon - Playwright

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Herbert Farjeon - Playwright

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Anna Field - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Glenn Flavin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Andrew Foreman - Actor

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Arthur Frame - Production Manager

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Simon Gallaher - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Frank Garfield - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Director

Garry Ginivan - Lyricist, Director

Tony Girdler - Actor

Dennis Glenny - Actor

Rosemary Godfrey - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Mark Gogoll - Publicist

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Albert Goldingay - Actor

Dudley Goldman - Writer

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

Kenneth Gonin - Writer

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Peter Grace - Lighting Designer

Madeleine Graham - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

David Grant - Actor

David Green - Electrician

Andrew Greene - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Alexander Guyan - Playwright

Vivien Haley - Set Designer

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Thomas Hanlon - Designer

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

May Hart - Actor

Chris Harvey - Lighting Designer

Pamela Harvey - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Kevin Healy - Actor

Robert Henderson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Richard Hill - Actor

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Julie Holmshaw - Actor

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Jayee Horrigan - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Brenda Humphries - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Alexandra Hynes - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Diana Jeffreys - Actor

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Tom Jennings - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Christopher Keen - Pianist

Kay Kelton - Actor

Leofric Kingsford-Smith - Actor

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Malcolm Lamb - Mechanist

Charles Laurence - Playwright

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Michael Laurence - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Patricia Lee - Actor

  • The Couch, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1977

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette MacDonald - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Kevin Manser - Actor

Ainslie Masterton - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Richard May - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Chris McCourt - Actor

Kevin McGrath - Actor

Graeme McKeachie - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

David McQuire - Set and/or Property Maker

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Robert Moylan - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Sue Nattrass - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Campion Neville - Actor

  • Little Bo-Peep, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1978

Jessica Noad - Actor

Raymond Nock - Actor

Anna O'Connor - Actor

Johnny O'Connor - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Nola O'Connor - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Carmel O'Loughlin - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Peter O'Sullivan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Sandra Oldis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

William Orr - Producer

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Geoffrey Ostling - Actor

Patricia Ottey - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Michelle Palmer - Actor

  • Little Bo-Peep, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1978

Jennifer Parish - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Parker - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Craig Paroissien - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Heather Pearson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Pat Pearson - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Edward Percy - Playwright

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

John Rado - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Matthew Randell - Actor

Eric Rasdall - Writer

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager

Tom Richards - Actor

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Betty Ross - Actor

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Matthew Salotti - Actor

Savior Sammut - Actor

Michael Schell - Stage Manager, Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Andrew Shiner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Simpson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Dorothy St. Heaps - Actor

Michael Stanley - Composer

Carmen Tanti - Actor

  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Kit Taylor - Actor

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Peggy Thompson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

John Trevor - Actor

Terry Vaughan - Musical Director

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Volz - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Victoria Watson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Heidi Weatherald - Actor

Natasha Weber - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Whitham - Stage Director

David Williams - Actor

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Rita Wilmington - Actor

Peter Wilson - Violinist

Philip Wilson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Wingrove - Actor

Hanni Witt - Actor

Grant Woods - Stage Manager

James Workman - Playwright

Alan Wylie - Actor

Tony Youlden - Set Designer

Gary Young - Actor

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Forest Theatre Company

  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Gary Penny Productions

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992

Les Currie Productions

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Player's Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

The Independent Theatre

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976
  • Relatively Speaking, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976
  • Half in Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1974
  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Farworlds Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1961

Lunchtime Playhouse

Paul Dainty

Australian Ballet Foundation

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Comedy Theatre

David Vigo

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

QTC Tangent Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverside Theatres

  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Theatre

The Mews Playhouse

Theatre of Comedy

  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Twelfth Night Complex

  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990

Victoria State Opera

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Victorian Arts Centre

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Identifier 4480