Contributor Julie Day
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Notes May be the same as 230567
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marc Cassidy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Helene Shields - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Damien Welch - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robert Curran - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Martyn Fleming - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Campbell McKenzie - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Ib Andersen - Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Angel Corella - Ballet Master/Mistress

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Claude Debussy - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert Hill - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Noelle Shader - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher White - Ballet Master/Mistress

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Orchestra Victoria

Identifier 247641