Contributor Catherine Phelan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Director, Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Rodney Aurisch - Dancer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Christina Davis - Dancer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Brian Howard - Composer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jacinta Ross - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Assistant Director

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Edmund Stripe - Choreographer

James Taylor - Choreographer

Lynne Taylor-Corbett - Choreographer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Delius

SOMA

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

West Australian Ballet

Identifier 256159