Contributor Simone Goldsmith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Notes Born in Adelaide, Simone trained with Karen Stephens in Melbourne before attending The Australian Ballet School. In 1993 she received the Gold Medal at the prestigious Adelaine Genee Awards in London before joining the Australian Ballet in the same year. In 2001 she was a soloist. She was promoted to Senior Artist in 2002. In this programme she is one of the Principal Artists.
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Justine Summers - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer, Director

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Teacher

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, Dancer, General Manager

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Read - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Christopher White - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Renee Wright - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Julie Day - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

John Lanchbery - Editor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer, Costume Designer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

David Ashmole - Dancer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Steve Francis - Guitarist, Musician, Composer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Writer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Teacher, Repetiteur

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

John Cranko - Choreographer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Artistic Director, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Thom Willems - Composer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Albert Arlen - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Leanne Benjamin - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

David Byrne - Composer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Angel Corella - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004

David Cranson - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Lindy Hume - Director

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert John - Violinist

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jennifer Kneale - Singer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

null Ningali - Vocalist

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Carl Orff - Composer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Porta - Designer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Richard Roberts - Designer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Victoria Simon - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Grant Smith - Singer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004

Andrea Toy - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Orchestra Victoria

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Dance Theatre

Sydney Dance Company

  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

Identifier 9198