Contributor Alessandra Ferri
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

James Newman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Renee Wright - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Pro Hart - Designer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Frank Martin - Composer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Noelle Shader - Director

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 476724