Contributor Louis Falco
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Randy Newman - Composer

Harry Nilsson - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Designer, Costume Designer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Fats Waller - Composer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Rocco Bufano - Designer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

William Katz - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

John Tavener - Composer

David Burch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994
  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Burt Alcantara - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Manuel Alem - Choreographer

Manuel Alum - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Designer, Choreographer

Johanna Bryant - Designer

John Chesworth - Choreographer, Director

Paul Cini - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Dovey - Dancer

Bob Downes - Composer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Adam Gatehouse - Musical Director

John Hackett - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Anthony Hymas - Composer

Richard Jackson - Singer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Glynn Kelly - Designer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Cartoonist

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

John Lanchbery - Composer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Lewis - Composer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Chris Maver - Stage Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Pepper - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Terese Power - Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Georgia Shepherd - Dancer

  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Alfred Taahi - Dancer

  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Abril Ward - Dancer

Hilary Western - Singer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Sydney Dance Company

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Dance Theatre

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

The Queensland Ballet Company

West Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet

Ausdance

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

Ballet Rambert

Telecom Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 249991