Contributor Terry Ryan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Related Contributors
  • Is not Terry Ryan (Actor, Designer, Devisor, Director, Puppeteer. Event Dates: 1969 - 2013)
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Set Designer

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Richard Wherrett - Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Will Conyers - Actor, Musical Supervisor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist

Jon Stevens - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

David Hirschfelder - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

Kim Walker - Assistant Director, Choreographer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Angry Anderson - Actor

Rietta Austin - Actor

Gary Baade - Actor

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Grant Bridger - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Kate Ceberano - Actor

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Daphne Collins - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Peta Doodson - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

John Farnham - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Andrew Grant - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Stacy Handchild - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Deni Hines - Actor

Jane Horder - Actor

Lee-Ann Kendall - Actor

Simon Krawat - Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

Michael Larsen-Disney - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Darryl Lovegrove - Actor

Kathryn Mallam - Actor

John Marshall - Actor

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

Drew McAllister - Actor

Dez McCormack - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

David Morgan - Sound Designer

Russell Morris - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Scott Ogier - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Matt Pike - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Peter Ratcliffe - Sound Designer

Kirsten Reade - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Lloyd Scott - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

Frankie Stevens - Actor

Guy Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Ian Turner - Actor

Glenda Walsh - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Tamsin West - Actor

Billie Wilde - Actor

Toni Zaffa - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator, Adaptor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

David Downer - Actor

John Gaden - Director

Paul Goddard - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg, Director

John Howard - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Steven Dawson - Playwright

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Author

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

David Edgar - Adaptor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • The Floating World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1986

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Gina McKenzie - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 20 September 2017

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Movement Director, Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Karen Vickery - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Michelle Artigas - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Shandelle Ayres - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Aaron Beck - Actor

Jane Beckett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Robbie Bleakley - Actor

Flocky Bock - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Designer

David Brown - Actor

Antony Butchart - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Stuart Chalmers - Director

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Robert Coleby - Actor

Stewart Crowley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Maggie Dence - Actor

Peta Dowe - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Linda Emery - Properties Master / Mistress

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Richard Flynn - Musical Director

Billy Forsythe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Grahame Foster - Executive Producer, Publicist

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Dobbs Franks - Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986

Sandra Gaha - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Paul Galliard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Kerri Gay - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • The Floating World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1986

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jan Gluszyk - Producer, Actor

Philip Gould - Actor and Singer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John Hackett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Geoffrey Harford - Actor

Keith Hawley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Cameron Hindrum - Actor

Jeff Hockley - Actor, Executive Producer, Lighting Designer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Bob Hornery - Actor

Bec Howard - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Nanci Irwin - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Linda Madill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Publicist

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Gabrielle McConochy - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John McKellar - Writer

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Janice Molineux - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Delia Muddle - Actor

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Linda Nagle - Actor

Patricia O'Carroll - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John O'May - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Leigh Oswin - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Debbie Parish - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Bill Paton - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Mark Pegler - Actor

Hamish Pickford - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rhys Pitstock - Actor

John Price - Actor

Lena Reilly-Andrews - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Troy Ridgway - Graphic Designer, Publicist, Actor

John Ritchie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Elizabeth Santamaria - Front of House

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Elishka Sarka - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Shea - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Chris Shepherd - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Marc Stevens - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Adam Stone - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Assistant Musical Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Gerry Symonds - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John Tsakiris - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Zoe Vandervelde - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Callum Westwood - Sound Designer, Actor

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Technical Director

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Joshua Abeling - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

John Allen - Actor

Mike Allen - Actor

Pauline Allison - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Jesse Apted - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Richard Baker - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Matthew Barclay - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

John Bashford - Director

Don Battye - Writer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Graeme Blundell - Director

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Tracey Boyd - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Chris Bradtke - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Olivia Brodzinsk - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Olivia Brodzinski - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Tegan Burgess - Mechanist

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Tegan Burgess Miller - Stage Manager

  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Rex Callahan - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Mat Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Gia Carides - Actor

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Darren Cartwright - Actor

Fiontan Cassidy - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Mary Cassidy - Dresser

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Ian Chia - Sound Designer, Video Designer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Ian Cousins - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Jack Cox - Choreographer, Publicist

  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

John Crick - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Romano Crivici - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Martin Croft - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Marie Cumisky - Director, Choreographer

Nick Cummings - Sound Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Kate Dakin - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Robert Dale - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Richard Divall - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Ian Dix - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Jonathan Dove - Composer

Matthew Dunster - Adaptor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Alan Edwards - Actor

Charlotte Edwards - Actor

Julie Edwards - Costume Assistant

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Jane Forrest - Actor

Glenys Fowles - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Paul Freeman - Actor

Pamela French - Director, Choreographer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Julius Godman - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Andy Goodwin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Kath Gordon - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Reg Gorman - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Tansy Gorman - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Stan Gottschalk - Producer, Production Designer

Danielle Goullet - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Campbell Graham - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988

Marcus Graham - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

John Hannan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

Chris Harriott - Composer

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Morris Hateley-Barter - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Martin Hay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Claire Haywood - Assistant Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Travis Hennessy - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Katie Hill - Actor

Sophie Hillier - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Noel Hodda - Actor

Bob Hook - Actor

Mark Horner - Director

  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Richard Huggett - Actor

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986

Alexandra Ivanoff - Musical Arranger

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Diazy Jenkins - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Karen Johnson - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Megan Jolly - Director

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Samantha Jones - Hair Stylist

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Barb Jowett - Costume Assistant, Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Jemima Kinman - Mechanist

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Samantha Kirschbaum - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Stephanie Koshin - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Tia Landeg - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Gerard Lane - Front of House

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

David Lee - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Naomi Leighton - Costume Assistant

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Roger Lemke - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Tracie Leslie - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Garry Lester - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Kelly Lockwood - Graphic Designer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Stuart Loone - Publicist

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Joshua MacKenzie - Assistant Stage Manager

John Mandoukos - Actor

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Colin Mann - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Dennis Mann - Assistant Producer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Michael Mason - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julie McGregor - Actor

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Jill Mckay - Actor

Jack McLaine - Sound Designer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Stephen McLardie - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Eve Merriam - Playwright

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Aurora Muratti - Actor, Musical Director

Corneliu Murgu - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Lorrinda Murray - Choreographer

  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

John Negroponte - Actor

Felix Nobis - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

George Orwell - Writer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Barry Otto - Actor

Liz Pain - Stage Manager

Shaun Parker - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Jonathan Pedler - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Anne Phelan - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Beck Phillips - Properties Master / Mistress

Kieran Phillips - Actor

Peter Pinne - Writer

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Alex Quilliam - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Martin Reefman - Actor

David Reeves - Producer, Composer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Malcolm Reid - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Natalie Reid - Voice Coach

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Penelope Richards - Actor

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Marilyn Rodgers - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Anders Schild - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Luca Schild - Actor, Photographer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Raj Sidhu - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

John Sinatore - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Terry Stapleton - Book and Lyrics

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Olivia Stapp - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

George Steiner - Author

Bindy Stephens - Actor

Ruby Stevenson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Garry Stewart - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Fran Suitor - Actor

Nelson Tabe - Organist

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Katherine Thomson - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Mary-Ann Vale - Actor

Kevin Vong - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Brian Vriends - Actor

Jessica Walker - Photographer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Dylan Walters - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Neale Warrington - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Webster - Costume Assistant

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Nadine Wells - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

George Whaley - Actor

Julianne White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Finn Willmott - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Melissa Wimmer - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Hamish Wooders - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Sydney Theatre Company

David Land

Garry Van Egmond

Harry M. Miller

International Management Group

Robert Stigwood

Festival of Sydney

The Australian Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Chappell and Company Limited

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Launceston Players

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Heffernan Enterprises

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Onshow Promotions

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Sydney Opera House

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Three River Theatre

David Reeves

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Korburn Theatres

  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

One Extra Dance Company

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Pan Pow

QPAC

State Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Stables Theatre Company

Victoria State Opera

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Winganda Prayer Productions

Identifier 514739