Contributor Poul Gnatt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Danish
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Producer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer, Designer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

James Slater - Conductor

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Biddy Beatty - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

Patricia Bentley - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Noel Bronley - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Elizabeth Christie - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Jane Evans - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Supervisor, Stage Director

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Sylvia Herklots - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Iris Holt - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Mary Jane Howard - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

June King - Dancer

George Kirsta - Artistic Director, Author

Maya Koumani - Dancer

Toni Lander - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Anna Lendrum - Dancer

Karin Lewenhaupt - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Jacqueline Mannechez - Dancer

Herida May - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Janet Russon - Dancer

Inge Sand - Dancer

Lee Stemmler - Dancer

Nina Stroganova - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Tucker - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Karl Welander - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

M Anderson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alfred Barker - Musician

Robert Barlow - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

T E Bean - General Manager

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Anthony Burke - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Jack Carter - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Cox - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

K Croser - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Colin Davis - Conductor

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michael Facer - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Glen Gordon - Dancer

Iain Gordon - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Assistant Stage Manager

Leon Grieg - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Robert Harvey - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Gary Hill - Dancer

Denis Holloway - Pianist

Joseph Horovitz - Conductor

Joseph Horowitz - Composer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Verner Klausen - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Len Mayne - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Norman McDowell - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robin Monro - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Anker Orskov - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

David Ross - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Brian Scott - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Graham Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Jack Spurgeon - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Rosalind Vicarey - Dancer

Frederick Vickers - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

June Wood - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 408429