Contributor Yasuyuki Endo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

James Newman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Ib Andersen - Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Claude Debussy - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert Hill - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Noelle Shader - Director

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

Identifier 476741