Contributor Kathleen Sams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Director, Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Teacher, Dancer, Regisseur

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Assistant Director, Director, Teacher

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director

Kelvin Coe - Teacher

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Identifier 466868