Contributor Lucas Jervies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Director

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Dramaturg

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 3 November 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 3 November 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 3 November 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tristan Message - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Imara Savage - Dramaturg, Director

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Christopher White - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Renee Wright - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Matthew Burke - Head Electrician, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 2014

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Jerome Kaplan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
  • Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
  • Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ian McRae - Dancer, General Manager

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nicole Neil - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 2014

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
  • Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jack Alcock - Sound Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Paula Arundell - Actor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Aidan Ayunon - Technician

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Michelle Barnett - Dancer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Kristy Biggs - Choreographer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Thomas Boyd - Set Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Bianca Bully - Costume Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Margaret Burrows - Stage Manager

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Tracey Carrodus - Research Director

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Kieran Cerato - Head Flyman

Katherine Chan - Associate Designer

Ben Chapman - Dancer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Edward Clug - Choreographer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Roald Dahl - Author

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Ben Davis - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Tim Farrar - Choreographer

Christine Felmingham - Deputy Stage Manager

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kristian Fredrikson - Devisor, Costume Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Michael Friedman - Composer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Itzik Galili - Choreographer

Jaimeson Gilders - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Philip Glass - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lisa Griffiths - Choreographer

Erin Handford - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Simon Hardy - Head Electrician

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leanne Hassed - Technician

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jude Henshall - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Noelene Hill - Costume Designer

Ashlee Hints - Stage Manager

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Thomas Holsworth - Technician

Avril Huddy - Production Coordinator

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Katie Hurst - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lana Jones - Dancer

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mark Kay - Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Ruth Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Skye Lilliss - Lighting Operator

Vanessa Martin - Assistant Stage Manager

Elise May - Dancer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Libby McDonnell - Designer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Grant McLay - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Riannon McLean - Dancer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Samantha Mitchell - Dancer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ben Neucom - Head Flyman

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Hugh O'Connor - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Tristen Parr - Composer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Ray Powell - Assistant Director

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tenneale Rogers - Floor Electrician

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Joshua Skipp - Technician

Noel Smith - Conductor

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Meg Stephens - Technician

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Chris Summers - Dramaturg

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Donovan Wagner - Lighting Operator

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Tom Waits - Composer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Paige Walker-Carlton - Dialect Coach

Anne Washburn - Playwright, Lyricist

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Thom Willems - Composer

Sean Wilson - Sound Designer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

David Woods - Adaptor

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Carol Young - Musical Director

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Liesel Zink - Choreographer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

The Australian Ballet

  • Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
  • Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2018
  • Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 3 November 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Telstra

  • Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
  • Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2018

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Creative Industries: QUT

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 2014

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Belvoir

Expressions Dance Company

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Perth International Arts Festival

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Samuel French Australian Ltd.

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Queensland Ballet Company

West Australian Ballet

Identifier 410767