Contributor Grant Doyle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer
Events

Actor and Singer

Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996
  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1983

Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Baritone

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Brian Gilbertson - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Robert England - Singer, Actor and Singer

Peter Deane - Actor, Actor and Singer

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Michelle Grootenboer - Actor and Singer, Chorus

David Hibbard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Teresa La Rocca - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Imogen Roose - Actor and Singer, Chorus

David Visentin - Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Pelham Andrews - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Georges Bizet - Composer

Gisele Blanchard - Actor and Singer

Meran Bow - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Peter Brayshaw - Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Frances Crooks - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Lindsey Day - Actor and Singer

Emma Foster - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Adam Goodburn - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011
  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Deborah Johnson - Actor and Singer

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Joanna McWaters - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Rex Millsteed - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Florin Radulescu - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Kim Spargo - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Johanna Allen - Chorus

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Designer

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Movement Director

Sally Bithell - Chorus

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Cherie Boogaart - Chorus

Tessa Bremner - Director

Erica Breuer - Chorus

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Jillian Chatterton - Actor and Singer

Russell Cohen - Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Cathy Dadd - Associate Director, Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Luke Dollman - Conductor, Violinist

Prudence Dunstone - Actor, Actor and Singer

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Teacher

James Egglestone - Actor and Singer

Peter England - Designer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Karen Finch - Chorus

Deidre Gepp - Chorus, Choreographer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

John Greene - Chorus, Actor

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

John Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress, Chorus

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

George Heap - Actor and Singer, Stage Manager

Wendy Hopkins - Actor, Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Anke Hoppner - Singer, Actor and Singer

Adam Howard - Chorus

Roger Howell - Singer, Actor and Singer

Greg John - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Lara Joy - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

Russell Larkin - Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

Patrick Lim - Chorus, Actor

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Miller - Director

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

Dominic Natoli - Actor and Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Belinda Paterson - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Katrina Picozzi - Actor and Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Amara Seabrook - Chorus

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Anne Timmis - Chorus

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ian Vayne - Singer, Actor

Christopher Webb - Chorus

Andrew Young - Actor and Singer

Eun-Hwa - Chorus

Wookie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Antonio Adame - Actor

  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Helen Adams - Actor

Michael Allen - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Deidre Allyson - Actor and Singer

Rebecca Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Robert Angove - Chorus

Alexander Anissimov - Conductor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Peter Axford - Singer

Henry Bardon - Scenic Artist

  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

David Barnard - Chorus Master/Mistress

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Lionel Bart - Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Robina Beard - Assistant Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Joel Beclu - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jonathan Biggins - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Laura Bishop - Dance Director, Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Angela Black - Chorus

James Black - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Christopher Bogg - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Eniko Boros - Chorus

Melinda Boston - Production Manager

Joe Bowler - Chorus

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Mark Bradley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Coralie Bradshaw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Robert Brill - Set Designer

  • Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011

Dennis Brown - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000

Rhett Brown - Actor and Singer

Adam Buckley - Clarinetist

Dale Burridge - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Deborah Caddy - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Jak Callick - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Catherine Campbell - Chorus

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Suzanne Carroll - Oboist

Gabi Carter - Chorus

Mardi Chillingworth - Bassist

Claris Chin - Chorus

Mort Clark - Production Manager

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

Darren Comley - Actor

John Conklin - Set Designer

Jim Coogan - Artistic Supervisor

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

John Copley - Producer

  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Guido Coppola - Actor

Rosina Coppola - Costume Assistant

William Cormack - Dancer

Christina Costigan - Actor and Singer

Lindy Cottle - Chorus

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

David Cox - Chorus

David Cox - Actor and Singer

Doug Craig - Director

Greg Crease - Assistant Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Martin Crisp - Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Daish - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Dawes - Actor

Teresa De Gennaro - Singer

Karen De Nardi - Violist

Angela De Palma - Properties Master / Mistress

Guiditta Di Brino - Dancer

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Hannah Dimmock - Dancer

James Dinnie - Actor

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Douglas - Actor and Singer

Stephanie Doust - Chorus

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Gai Dudley - Scenic Artist

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Michael Edwards - Director

Rachel Edwards - Assistant Director

Val Engel - Front of House

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

David English - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Ernst Ens - Chorus

Hilary Erskine-O'Niell - Chorus

Heribert Esser - Conductor

David Evans - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Murray Fahey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Fairley - Actor

Amanda Falkenberg - Repetiteur

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Vicki Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Rocky Feo - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Margaret Ferrie - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Ferris - Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Leonard Foglia - Director

  • Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011

Patricia Forbes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jacqueline Forster - Actor and Singer

Damien Fotiou - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Nicolina Fragnito - Chorus

Desiree Frahn - Actor and Singer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

Steven Gallop - Actor and Singer

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

David Gauci - Chorus

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Colin George - Director

Harrison Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Umberto Giordano - Composer

Michelle Glovitch - Hornist

Jose Maria Gonzalez - Dancer

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Andrew Goodwin - Actor and Singer

Darryl Goodwin - Actor

Miriam Gordon - Chorister

Lorina Gore - Actor and Singer

  • Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011

Michael Gow - Director

Lisa Green - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Monica Green - Chorus

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

  • Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Andrew Groch - Assistant Conductor

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Wayne Hancock - Repetiteur

Belinda Hanek - Chorus

Adam Hardcastle - Chorus

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Lee Harrison - Chorus

Penelope Hay - Actor

Lisa Hayes - Chorus

Paul Hayes - Set and/or Property Maker

Joshua Heath - Dancer

Sally Hederics - Dancer

Jake Heggie - Composer

  • Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Judith Henley - Actor

  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

William Hennessy - Conductor

Matthew Henrick - Actor

  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Heidi Hildebrandt - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Michael Hillyard - Set and/or Property Maker

Le-Anne Hoad - Costume Assistant

Donald Holder - Lighting Designer

  • Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011

Richard Holloway - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Steven Horner - Actor

Rosanne Hoskings - Chorus

Lindy Hume - Director

Karl Huml - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Timothy Ide - Designer

Nathan Illes - Chorus

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Julian Jaensch - Dancer

Damian Janko - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

Jamie Jewell - Dancer

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Darian Johns - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Debby Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Nadine Johnston - Chorus

Suzanne Johnston - Actor and Singer

Chris Jones - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Steve Kaouna - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Nicola Keen - Stage Manager

Robert Kemp - Designer

Leanne Kenneally - Actor and Singer

Sean Kenny - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

John Keyes - Singer

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer

Ruth Kilpatrick - Chorus

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Mike Kingston - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Soprano

Daniel Koek - Chorus

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Teresa La Rocca - Prompt

Sara Lambert - Actor and Singer

Christine Lang - Chorus

Mark Lawrence - Hornist

You-Shim Lee - Chorus

Renae Leith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jonathan Lemalu - Actor and Singer

  • Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011

David Lemke - Actor and Singer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Baritone

Andrew Linn - Chorus

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Shao-Chia Lu - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000

Cameron Mackintosh - Producer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jeff MacMahon - Actor

Damian Madigan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Fiona Manley - Set and/or Property Maker

Virgilio Marino - Actor and Singer

Laurence Markham - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Timothy Marks - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Cecily Maxwell - Chorus

Sandra McCarthy - Actor and Singer

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Lisa McGowran - Cellist

Rosi McGowran - Violist

Mark McKenna - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

David McLean - Production Manager

Douglas McRae - Actor and Singer

  • Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011

Esme Melville - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Rachel Mendham - Dancer

Paul Mesecke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Carolyn Minney - Chorister

Dorin Miravitchi - Chorus

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Paul Monaghan - Trumpeter

Jay Hunter Morris - Actor and Singer

  • Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011

Tammy Morrison - Chorus

Greg Morton - Chorus

Gregory Morton - Chorus

Michael Mott - Dancer

Jay Mullan - Dancer

Katherine Muller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Guilio Musolino - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jess Nash - Deputy Stage Manager

Joanne Neal - Actor

Eunice Neale - Costume Assistant

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Russell Newman - Lighting Operator

Laura Niculescu - Singer

Louise Nowland - Clarinetist

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

David O'Brien - Actor

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Carl Friederich Oberle - Set Designer

Sharon Olde - Chorus

Andrea Olsen - Chorus

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Stuart Omond - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

James Orange - Actor

Carl Orff - Composer

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Andy Packer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Natasa Parhas - Dancer

Rebecca Parker - Chorus

Catherine Pasculli - Dancer

Ben Passehi - Dancer

Evan Patton - Chorus

Patricia Payne - Actor

Mark Pedrotti - Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Alexander Penny - Chorus

Alexander Permezel - Violinist

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Pat Pitney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

Matthew Plummer - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Dan Potra - Costume Designer

Sharon Prero - Actor and Singer

Claire Primrose - Actor

Tom Pugh - Flautist

Heloise Pyne - Violinist

Angela Quiggin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Martin Rarp - Actor

Benjamin Rasheed - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Trent Reiners - Stage Manager

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer

David Riggs - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Paul Rodda - Dancer

Becky Rogers - Bassoonist

Eric Rogers - Orchestrator

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Samantha Rogers - Chorus

Sophie Rowell - Violinist

Danielle Ruggiero - Chorus

Kym Rungie - Set and/or Property Maker

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor and Singer

Greg Ryerson - Actor

Kerry Sampson - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

Tim Satchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Theodor Schapel - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Michael Shanahan - Set Designer

Katrina Shandon - Chorus

Kathryn Sharp - Flautist

Aldis Sils - Chorus

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Aye-Sun Sim - Chorus

Hye-Won Sim - Chorus

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Kate Skully - Dancer

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Grant Smith - Tenor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Nicole Spanbroek - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephanie Speck - Chorus

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Natasha St Clair-Johnson - Dancer

Kate Stevens - Pianist

Geoff Stockley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Mark Stojani - Actor

Margaret Stone - Cellist

Christopher Strain - Actor

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Steven Suggitt - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

John Sullivan - Actor

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor and Singer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Grant Thomas - Chorus

Greg Topalian - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Laura Trevor - Dancer

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

Kevin Tuck - Percussionist

Kerry Tuller - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Jodie Vandepeer - Actor and Singer

Juha Vanhakartano - Dancer

Denis Vaughan - Musical Director

Lena Verne - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Alberto Veronesi - Conductor

Anthony Waack - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Jenna Walasek - Dancer

Brian Wallwork - Violinist

Jo Wallwork - Violinist

Byron Watson - Actor and Singer

  • Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011

Irene Waugh - Actor

Craig Weatherill - Actor and Singer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Sheridan Welker - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Deborah Winterburn - Actor and Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Kathryn Zerk - Actor and Singer

The State Opera of South Australia

State Opera Chorus

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Co-Opera

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

Opera Australia

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Adelaide Youth Chamber Orchestra

Adelaide Youth Orchestra

Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Elder Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

Lithuanian State Theatre

South Australian Light Opera Orchestra

Southbrook Group

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

State Opera Gentlemen's Chorus

  • Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Ballet

The Opera Conference

The University of Adelaide

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997
Identifier 8036