Contributor Narelle Forbes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

James Newman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

State Orchestra of Victoria

Identifier 476571