Contributor Jim Parker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Musical Arranger

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer, Designer

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Consultant

Frederick Ashton - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Antoni Clave - Designer, Costume Designer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Erik Satie - Composer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Stage Manager

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

David Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Speaker, Narrator, Actor

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Mark Annear - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Regina Botros - Dancer

Allan Brown - Musician

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Andrew Evans - Musician

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Robert Gould - Devisor

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Glen Harris - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Richard Holmes - Musical Director

Max Howard - Production Supervisor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Michael Jones - Musician

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Christopher Menadue - Musician

Keith Michell - Devisor, Performer

Brian Parkinson - Musician

Gregory Properjohn - Musician

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Wendy Toye - Devisor, Director

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Vye - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Radiohead

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Trust

Hitachi

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
Works
Identifier 408342