Contributor Felicia Palanca
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director, Director

James Newman - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Scenario, Set Designer, Designer, Devisor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Dance Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Christopher White - Dancer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Roland Cox - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Actor, Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Tristan Message - Dancer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer, Music Adaptor, Editor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Michael Carter - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Cormick - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adam Iuston - Sound Designer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Brett Morgan - Dance Director

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Linda Nagle - Actor, Writer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Simone Sault - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Tyler - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Georges Bizet - Composer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Elston - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Stage Director, Scenario, Choreographer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Writer, Lyricist

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer, Designer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

David Ashmole - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Stage Director, Teacher

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

William Forsythe - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jiří Kylián - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Stuart Macklin - Musician, Pianist

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Dance Director

Tuan Anh - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Steve Francis - Musician, Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Morton Gould - Composer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Robert John - Violinist, Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kay - Designer, Costume Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Melissa Aurisch - Ballet Master/Mistress

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Benjamin Britten - Composer

David Byrne - Composer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Jayne Cooper - Ballet Master/Mistress

David Cranson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Callum Hastie - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christine Howard - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Macalister - Artistic Director

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

null Ningali - Vocalist

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Porta - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Hans van Manen - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Dance Company

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Orchestra Victoria

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Australian Dance Theatre

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

West Australian Ballet

Identifier 238962