Contributor William Pepper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Director

Actor

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Associate Director

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Alan Barker - Conductor

Jak Callick - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director, Various

Allan Cross - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Artistic Director, Director, Producer, Scenario, Choreographer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

John Hackett - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer, Actor

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Dance Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Production Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Production Manager

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Carol Green - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Karl Welander - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Maria Lang - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

John Moulton - Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Ian Spink - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Producer, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Alida Belair - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer, Writer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer, Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Del Brady - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

George Crumb - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Librettist

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Ann Manger - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Aaron Copland - Composer

Julia Cotton - Composer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Ron Radford - Designer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Sue Allen - Actor

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Jeffrey Bruce - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Abe Burrows - Writer

Andrew Carr - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

David Clendinning - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helen Costello - Musical Director

Claude Debussy - Composer

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Bill Dowd - Designer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Edward Fardell - Actor

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Pierre Henry - Composer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Colin Irish - Actor

Cathy Johnson - Actor

David Jones - Actor

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Marika Lontis - Dancer

David Lyon - Actor

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Gail Martin - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Choreographer

Anne Melland - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Linda Muller - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Terence O'Connell - Actor

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Heather Ritchie - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Damon Runyon - Author

Margaret Rust - Actor

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Judy Schonell - Actor

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Terry Sweet - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

David Underwood - Stage Manager

Renee Valent - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Coby Volleman - Actor

Denis Watkins - Actor

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Leslie Wright - Actor

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

National Theatre Inc.

State Government of Western Australia

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 439166