Contributor Kynan Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, Dancer, General Manager

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Robert Curran - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dance Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Kathy Bennett - Teacher, Repetiteur

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Farmer - Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jason Duff - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert John - Violinist

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 476572