Contributor Zoe Atkinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Creator, Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Creator

Design Consultant

Devisor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 17 December 2004

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director, Choreographer, Performer

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Ben Collins - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Erin Coubrough - Stage Manager

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Damon Lockwood - Assistant Director

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Tim Winton - Playwright

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Iain Grandage - Musical Director, Composer, Musical Supervisor

  • The Black Rider: The Casting of the Magic Bullets, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2017
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Vincent Crowley - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Grayson Millwood - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Andrew Ross - Dramaturg

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Director

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Haynes - Devisor, Sound Designer, Composer, Adaptor, Actor

Matthew Lutton - Devisor, Director

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Woods - Sound Designer, Devisor, Composer, Actor, Adaptor

Andrew Lake - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Tom Wright - Playwright, Adaptor, Devisor, Writer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Judy Kelly - Devisor, Adaptor, Director

Karen Roberts - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

  • Skin Tight, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 2005
  • Skin Tight, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Skin Tight, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 September 2005

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Paige Gordon - Choreographer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 18 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Harriet Gordon-Anderson - Actor

Arielle Gray - Actor

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 18 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • The Carnivores, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 June 2006
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Stuart Halusz - Actor

  • Skin Tight, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 2005
  • Skin Tight, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Skin Tight, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 September 2005

Gary Henderson - Playwright

  • Skin Tight, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 2005
  • Skin Tight, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Skin Tight, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 September 2005

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Joan Lindsay - Author, Writer

Amber McMahon - Actor

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

David Pye - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 18 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Sally Richardson - Director, Devisor, Assistant Director

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Graham Walne - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Skin Tight, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 2005
  • Skin Tight, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Skin Tight, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 September 2005

Chris Ward - Composer

  • Skin Tight, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 2005
  • Skin Tight, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Skin Tight, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 September 2005

Shannon Bott - Choreographer, Performer

Anna Brockway - Movement Director, Assistant Director

Reg Cribb - Adaptor, Playwright

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 17 December 2004

Bill Dunstone - Director

Lawrence English - Sound Designer, Composer

Andrew Fraser - Choreographer, Fight Director

Sophia Hall - Actor, Performer

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor, Director

Peter Jagger - Production Manager

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Jude Kelly - Sound Designer, Composer, Devisor, Director

Scott Koehler - Creator, Actor

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Renee McIntosh - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Steve Turner - Actor

Lisa Adam - Actor

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Richard Anderson - Singer

Scott Otto Anderson - Visual Director

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Michael Barlow - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Jennifer Barrington - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Patsy Bedford - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

James Berlyn - Creator, Performer

Gillian Berry - Performer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Ross Bolleter - Composer

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

Felicity Bott - Choreographer, Performer

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Chris Bowtell - Musical Director, Musician

Orla Boylan - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Kanen Breen - Actor

Phoebe Briggs - Musical Director

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

George Brooking - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Emmanuel Brown - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

William S Burroughs - Writer

Jodie Buzza - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Fiona Campbell - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Paul Capsis - Actor

Miguel Cayazaya - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Matt Cheetham - Sound Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Steve Chinna - Director, Production Manager, Writer

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

James Clayton - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Lucy Cooke - Actor

Oliver Cooney - Actor

Malcolm Crisp - Lighting Designer

  • A Dream Play, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 October 1998

Alison Croggon - Scriptwriter

Marty Cunningham - Actor

Adriane Daff - Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Bradley Daley - Singer

Jenny Davis - Director

Fiona de Garis - Producer

Ashley de Prazer - Video Designer, Photographer

Jane Diamond - Choreographer, Performer

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Eve Ensler - Writer

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Donna Friedl - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Vivienne Garrett - Performer

Virginia Gay - Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Franck Gervais - Sound Designer

Adam Goodburn - Singer

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Brothers Grimm - Author

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Mic Gruchy - Media Artist

James Hagan - Actor

Andrew Hale - Actor

Steve Hawke - Playwright

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Paul Hickman - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Jim Hughes - Director

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Verity James - Performer

Eva Johansson - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Michael Kantor - Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Ulli Keck - Puppet Designer

Paul Kelly - Musical Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Ken Kelso - Dramaturg

John Kinsella - Writer

Jiri Kmitko - Set and/or Property Maker

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Xani Kolac - Musical Director

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Stan Kubalcik - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Dream Play, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 October 1998

Ben Laden - Actor

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Pier Leach - Reviewer

Sarita Leal - Stage Manager

Xavier Leret - Playwright

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Levi - Actor

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Andrew Linn - Actor and Singer

Sam Longley - Actor

Polly Low - Performer

Bernadette Lucarnus - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Jacqueline Mabardi - Singer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Bree Maddox - Performer

Virgilio Marino - Actor and Singer

Danny Marr - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kaylene Marr - Visual Artist

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Harriet Marshall - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Susan Maushart - Performer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Adam McGurk - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Lionel Menard - Director

Meow Meow - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Lucy Mervik - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Danielle Micich - Performer, Choreographer

Selina Middleton - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Phil Morle - Director

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Vijay Nair - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Emma Nicoletti - Musical Director, Musician

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Will O'Mahony - Actor

June Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Mona Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Richard Pyros - Actor

Lucille Reynolds - Actor

Ileana Rinaldi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Gavin Robins - Assistant Director

Sophie Ross - Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Geoff Ryan - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Tracy Ryan - Writer

Samuel Sakker - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

Jenny Seaton - Performer

Timothy Sexton - Associate Conductor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Elizabeth Spencer - Performer

Kevin Spratt - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 October 1998

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Zara Swindells-Grose - Performer

Karen Tighe - Performer

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Katherine Tonkin - Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer

Sandra Umbagai-Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Rachel Usher - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

Tom Waits - Composer, Lyricist

Jay Walsh - Actor

Diana Warnock - Performer

Clare Watson - Playwright

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Giz Watson - Performer

Tom Weaver - Actor

John Wegner - Singer

George Whaley - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Ian Wilding - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

L Peter Wilson - Director

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Black Swan Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Malthouse Theatre

Splintergroup

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Perth Theatre Company

Ridiculusmus

Dancenorth

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

University of Western Australia

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006

Buzz Dance Theatre

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 18 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Perth International Arts Festival

  • I Know You're There, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 19 February 2016
  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

Adelaide Festival Centre

Channel 9

Deckchair Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

Playing Australia

  • Skin Tight, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 2005
  • Skin Tight, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 October 2005

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Virgin Australia

West Australian Opera

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts NSW

Arts WA

Australia Council for the Arts

Bunuba Films

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Company B Belvoir

Country Arts WA

Festival of Perth

Gardens Theatre

  • Skin Tight, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 2005

Kaos Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Skin Tight, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 September 2005

Mobile States

  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

NORPA

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Opera Australia

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Performing Lines WA

Riverside Theatres

Sasha Waltz and Guests

  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

School of Music

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

State Opera Chorus

Steamworks Arts Productions

The Singapore Arts Festival

  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

The State Opera of South Australia

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

ThinIce Productions

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Victorian Opera

WA Fringe Festival

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

What scene? Productions

Works
Identifier 1283