Contributor John Fulford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984

Actor and Singer

Baritone

Bass

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1988

Performer

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer, Actor, Tenor, Singer, Performer

Robin Donald - Singer, Actor

John Germain - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

David Kram - Conductor, Musical Director

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer, Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Copley - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1981
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer, Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Anson Austin - Actor, Singer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer, Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1981
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Beryl Furlan - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director, Artistic Director

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer, Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Donald Solomon - Chorus, Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

John Durham - Actor, Chorus

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor, Chorus

  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1981
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Jerry Bock - Composer

Helen Borthwick - Actor, Chorus

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Raymond Myers - Actor

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

John Pringle - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Judith Saliba - Actor

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Lesley Stender - Actor

Amanda Thane - Performer, Soprano, Actor, Singer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

John Wegner - Actor, Performer, Singer

Erik Badcock - Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Joan Carden - Actor, Soprano

Angela Denning - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Heather Begg - Actor

Lawrence Bennett - Actor, Chorus

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Richard Divall - Conductor

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor, Chorus

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Richard Jones - Chorus, Actor

Christa Leahmann - Actor, Performer, Singer

Alan Light - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Guido Martin - Chorus, Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981

John Miley - Chorus, Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Restager

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor, Chorus

Henry Pritchett - Actor

William Reid - Conductor

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Designer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Performer

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

David Agler - Conductor

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Jeffrey Black - Actor and Singer

James Bowman - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Performer, Singer

Reginald Byers - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Tito Capobianco - Original Director, Director

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Carolline Clack - Chorus

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Kenneth Collins - Performer, Tenor

Theo Connors - Chorus

Peter Cooke - Set Designer, Designer

Ian Cousins - Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Neville Grave - Chorus

John Hopkins - Conductor

Darrell Hopson - Chorus

Brian Howard - Adaptor, Composer

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988
  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

James Huxtable - Chorus

Fiona Janes - Singer, Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

Suzanne Johnston - Performer, Actor

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

John McKenna - Chorus

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

Robert Mitchell - Chorus

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Librettist

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988
  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Etela Piha - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

John Shaw - Actor

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer

Michael Todd - Chorus

Jose Varona - Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Nicola Waite - Actor

Graeme Wall - Actor

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Jonathon Welch - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

David Abiuso - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Peter Allen - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981

Pauline Ashleigh - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Christine Beasley - Performer

Kerry Brown - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1988

Noel Browne - Lighting Designer

Monique Brynnell - Soprano

Jaime Bulbeck - Actor

John Bury - Designer

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Franco Cavarra - Director

Gabriela Cegolea - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Mark Colombani - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Margot Cory - Actor

Graham Cox - Conductor

David Cram - Conductor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Christine Douglas - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Ronald Dowd - Tenor

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Catherine Duval - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Nicola Ferner-Waite - Actor

Mark Franklin - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981

Leon Gibbons - Performer

Miriam Gormley - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Nancy Grant - Actor

John Grundy - Concert Master

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1988

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986

Rory Hampson - Actor

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Jonathan Hardy - Director

Wendy Harmer - Librettist

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Keith Hempton - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

David Hibbard - Narrator

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Jenny Hicks - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

David Hobson - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Brian Holmes - Stage Manager

Earl Holt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Rita Hunter - Soprano

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Martin Irving - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Peter Jordan - Producer

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Yvonne Kenny - Actor

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986

David Lemke - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986

Michael Lewis - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Geoff Lierse - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Jonathon Little - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

James Lugton - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Bill Marron - Assistant Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Stephen Matthews - Actor

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981

Felix Meagher - Composer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Jolanta Nagajek - Performer

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

John Pritchard - Tour Manager

James Ridewood - Designer

Felice Romani - Librettist

Margaret Russell - Actor

Ariel Saltmarsh - Actor

Barbara Sambell - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Thomas Schuback - Conductor

Gordon Sellar - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Serge - Actor

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Barry Skelton - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects

Donald Smith - Actor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Judith Turner - Actor

William Walton - Composer

Henri Wilden - Actor

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Grant Wilson - Actor

Glenn Winslade - Tenor

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1988

Leanne Woof - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

The Australian Opera

Festival of Sydney

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Victoria State Opera

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Australian Chamber Orchestra

BP Australia

City of Sydney

CRI Limited

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

NSW Government

Olivetti Solutions

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Philip Morris

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Radio 2CH

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

The Sun Newspaper

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1988

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979
Identifier 2297