Contributor Sandra Morrison
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Director, Artistic Director

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Elston - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Assistant Director, Director, Artistic Director, Teacher

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher, Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director, Technical Director

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Pianist, Conductor

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Helene Shields - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Jeremy James - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Repetiteur

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

John Cranko - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Kim Love - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Erik Satie - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Composer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

John Betjeman - Poet

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Antoni Clave - Designer, Costume Designer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Carl Czerny - Composer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jim Parker - Composer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Regina Botros - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

George Gershwin - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Johann Mayer - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

George Ogilvie - Scenario

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Leo Stein - Author

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet School

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

South Australian Ballet Club

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Canberra Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 461405