Organisation Australian Ballet Society
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Sponsor
Events

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Melbourne City Council

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

World Expo on Stage

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Metropolitan Opera House, New York

Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California

The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Colin Peasley - Teacher, Dancer, Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group, Repetiteur

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Teacher, Director, Dance Director, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Musical Advisor

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher, Director, Choreographer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Director, Choreographer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Roma Egan - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

John Dovey - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dance Director, Producer, Production Designer, Devisor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Scenario, Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paula Baird - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

John Cranko - Devisor, Choreographer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Scenario, Set Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

John Meehan - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer