Contributor Jean Kittson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Performer

Playwright

  • Trespassing, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2002
  • Escape, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • The Big Giggle, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1989
  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Comedian

Devisor

Choreographer

MC

  • Quiz Night, San Giorgio Community Centre, Payneham, SA, 28 March 2003

Writer

David Kerslake - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Director, Playwright

Ian White - Actor

Christine James - Actor

Rachel Berger - Performer, Actor

Anthony Ackroyd - Performer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Tim Firth - Director

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Linda Gibson - Performer, Devisor

Wendy Harmer - Performer, Comedian

Tracy Harvey - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Anna Lee - Actor

John Lonie - Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Performer, Playwright

John Orcsik - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Greg Carroll - Director, Designer

Leith Condon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Jill Daum - Devisor

Paul Davies - Playwright, Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Tommy Dean - Performer

Marg Downey - Performer

Maryanne Fahey - Performer

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Katrina Foster - Actor

Garry Fry - Director, Devisor, Technician

Lynda Gibson - Writer, Performer, Actor

Richard Glover - Performer

Suzanne Hawley - Choreographer, Actor

Alison Kelly - Devisor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Robin Nichol - Devisor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Barbara Pollard - Devisor

Denise Scott - Writer, Performer

David Swann - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Magda Szubanski - Performer

Rob Thomas - Sound Designer, Devisor, Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Performer

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Deborah Williams - Devisor

Jan Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Margaret Armstrong - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Belinda Ascensio - Performer

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Charmaine Bamford - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Michael Barker - Composer, Musician

Tracy Bartram - Actor

Casey Bennetto - Comedian

Christine Best - Actor

Jennifer Biggs - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Nancy Black - Actor

Andrew Blaxland - Technician

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Pasquale Bocchino - Actor

Michelle Boyd - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Helen Bradley - Assistant Stage Manager

Marianne Bragge - Costume Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Richard Buckham - Director

  • Escape, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 September 1994

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Mike Carlton - Comedian

Mark Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kate Cherry - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Alan Clarke - Actor

Dane Clarke - Guitarist

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Lucy Clifford - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Henry Cogill - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

John Colegrave - Various

Gerry Connolly - Performer

Jenny Cook - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Patrick Cook - Playwright

David Cotter - Performer

Peter Cowan - Director

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Nigel Cox - Assistant Stage Manager

Imelda Craiglietto - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Anthony Crowley - Composer, Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Claire D'Este - Playwright, Director

Michael Dalton - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Ann Daly - Stage Manager

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Janet Danglow - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Julie Dawson - Stage Manager

Kim Deacon - Performer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Leah Dobrejcer - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Joe Dolce - Composer

Lois Ellis - Director

Glenn Elston - Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

Peter Farrago - Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Field - Company Manager, Stage Manager

Sue Field - Designer

  • Escape, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 September 1994

Susan Field - Designer

Jo Fielder - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Karen Forbes - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Robert Gebert - Electrician

Morris Gleitzman - Comedian

Sherridan Green - Director

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Neil Greenaway - Costume Co-ordinator

Suzanne Griffin - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Angie Hart - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Jane Holmes - Performer

Ros Horin - Director

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Kate Hunter - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Garrie Hutchinson - Playwright

Judy-Ann Ivers - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Ian Jones - Technician

Steven Jones - Actor

Christine Keogh - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

M Kilburg-Reedy - Playwright

Jamie Kilstein - Comedian

Clare Kurth - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Marett Leiboff - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Ann Lennon-George - Director

Tony Leonard - Sound Designer

Sherry Leydon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Paul Livingston - Performer

James Long - Musical Director

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Robert Love - Director

Lex Marinos - Comedian

Jamie Marsh - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Guy May - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Andrew McCann - Stage Manager

Paul McCarthy - Comedian

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator

Lynne McGranger - Writer, Performer

Ann McGufficke - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Cassie McGuinness - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Jude McHenry - Director

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Sandie McKay - Various

Linda McLaughlin - Musical Director

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Ian McLay - Set Designer

Genevieve Messenger - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Wanda Millicer - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Rick Mitchell - Head Rigger

Angela Moore - Performer

Denis Moore - Director

Anthony Morgan - Comedian

Alan Mullins - Devisor, Performer

Andrew Murrell - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Kerry Myers - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Ross Nobel - Performer

Susan O'Brien - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Jake Oberman - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Bill Owen - Lyricist

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Simon Palomares - Performer

Jonathan Parsons - Stage Manager

Ros Peck - Various, Director

Darren Pentland - Lighting Operator

Eddie Perfect - Comedian

Lorraine Purcell - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Juliet Reid - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer

Gina Riley - Performer

Lynne Robertson - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Meri Robson - Actor

Josh Rootes - Actor

Conrad Rothman - Set Designer

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Tony Russell - Composer

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Liz Sadler - Writer, Performer

Beatrice Satalic - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Phil Scott - Performer

Roger Selleck - Actor

Arthur Serevetas - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Mark Shirrefs - Director

John Shortis - Songwriter

Rachel Sime - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Tricia Simmons - Costume Designer

Louise Siversen - Actor

Alex Stevenson - Actor

Brett Stewart - Production Manager

Jacqui Stewart - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Jane Stoddart - Actor

Judy Stubbs - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Phil Sumner - Actor

Leigh Swinbourne - Director, Playwright

Lizz Talbot - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Kevin Tarrant - Drummer

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Patrick Tarrant - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Pauline Thomas - Choreographer

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

John Thompson - Director

John Thomson - Devisor, Performer

Robin Thurston - Playwright

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Jack Tremewan - Electrician

Helen Tripp - Actor

Simon Troeth - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Jane Turner - Performer

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Sally Upton - Writer, Performer

Michael Veitch - Performer

David Wade - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Composer

Reggie Watts - Comedian

Susan Weis - Production Manager

Caroline Whamond - Production Manager

Rob Whitton - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

Jeanette Williams - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Roderick Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Susan Yardley - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Sarah Young - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Toe Truck Theatre

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1989

Glenn Elston

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1989

Hocking & Woods

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Kinselas Productions

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Salamanca Theatre Company

ABC Radio

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Burberry Productions Pty Ltd

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Griffin Theatre Company

Riverside Productions

Seymour Theatre Centre

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Theatreworks

Victorian AIDS Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Comedy Summit

Fabulous Entertainment in Public Places

Flash Rat

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Multiple Sclerosis Society

  • Quiz Night, San Giorgio Community Centre, Payneham, SA, 28 March 2003

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Old Nick Company Inc.

Rusden State College

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

The Schmaltzarellas

Resources
Works
Identifier 4043