Contributor Richard Bonynge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Richard Alan
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Conductor, Pianist
Notes Born Sydney
Events

Conductor

Adaptor

Musical Arranger

Accompanist

Singer

Joan Sutherland - Singer, Actor, Soprano, Actor and Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer, Original Director

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2006
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1988
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1985
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1983
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1983
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1976
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1976

Graeme Ewer - Tenor, Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Bass

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Anson Austin - Actor, Tenor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Soprano

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1994
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Un Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1985
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Soprano

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

John Pringle - Actor, Actor and Singer, Tenor, Singer, Speaker

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Actor, Tenor, Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Clifford Grant - Singer, Actor, Baritone, Bass

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Norma, ABC TV, , [Unknown], 16 December 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer, Tenor

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Bruce Martin - Bass Baritone, Actor, Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Stoddart - Designer, Adaptor, Director, Set Designer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1976

Margreta Elkins - Actor, Soprano, Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Norma, ABC TV, , [Unknown], 16 December 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Resident Director, Restager

  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Norma, ABC TV, , [Unknown], 16 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Henri Wilden - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Ron Stevens - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Norma, ABC TV, , [Unknown], 16 December 1979
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennifer Bermingham - Soprano, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • The Pearl Fishers, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2001
  • The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995
  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1994
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1976

John Germain - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979

Stuart Maunder - Director, Producer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Luciana Arrighi - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 October 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Sutherland Horne Bonynge, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1985
  • Sutherland Horne Bonynge, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1985
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1982
  • Norma, ABC TV, , [Unknown], 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • La Sonnambula, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1965

Deborah Riedel - Soprano, Singer

Joan Carden - Soprano, Actor

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor and Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Beryl Furlan - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Norma, ABC TV, , [Unknown], 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Robert Gard - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer, Tenor, Actor and Singer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995
  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1994
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989

David Kram - Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1984
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 October 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1994
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Lotfi Mansouri - Director, Original Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Christopher Renshaw - Director, Producer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Norman Ayrton - Director, Producer, Adaptor

  • La Buona Figliuola, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 October 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965

Tessa Bremner - Restager, Resident Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Sutherland Horne Bonynge, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1985
  • Sutherland Horne Bonynge, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1985
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Daniel Auber - Composer

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Anthony Besch - Adaptor, Director

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

Angela Denning - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Roxane Hislop - Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Rita Hunter - Singer, Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1976

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1978

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1984
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1976
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1976

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Grant Dickson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Emma Matthews - Soprano, Singer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981

Kathleen Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983

Etela Piha - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Lawrence Bennett - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor and Singer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Roger Butlin - Designer

Lynn Cantlon - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Cox - Director, Original Director

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Karen Frost - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1985

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1982
  • Norma, ABC TV, , [Unknown], 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Judith Saliba - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1986
  • Norma, ABC TV, , [Unknown], 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Scala Di Seta, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 2003
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Tito Capobianco - Producer, Director

Jose Carbo - Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Henry Choo - Singer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor and Singer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Robin Donald - Singer, Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Translator

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

John Fulford - Actor, Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Douglas Gamley - Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Arranger

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1976

Charles Gounod - Composer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Scala Di Seta, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 2003

Martin Handley - Conductor

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master, Musician

David Hobson - Singer, Tenor

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Marilyn Horne - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Fiona Janes - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Director, Original Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1986

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

David Lewis - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Scala Di Seta, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 2003

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Soprano

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer, Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1986

Dennis Olsen - Baritone, Actor and Singer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Patrick Power - Singer, Actor and Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Lesley Stender - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Jose Varona - Designer

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

John Wegner - Singer, Bass, Bass Baritone

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Michael Beauchamp - Director, Resident Director

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Kanen Breen - Singer

David Brennan - Singer

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Norma, ABC TV, , [Unknown], 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Monique Brynnell - Singer, Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Russell Channell - Conductor

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Dorothy Cole - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer, Actor

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Mary Jane Corderoy - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Eric Cutler - Tenor, Singer

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Nigel Douglas - Director

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer, Tenor

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991

Neil Flottman - Conductor

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Didier Frederic - Singer

Julian Gavin - Singer

John Gay - Composer

John Gunter - Set Designer

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Soprano

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor and Singer

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer, Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Richard Jones - Assistant Director, Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Neil Kirkby - Singer, Tenor

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Roger Lemke - Tenor, Singer

Alan Light - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Reg Livermore - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Kevin Mills - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

John Milson - Director

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

James Morris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Raymond Myers - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1983
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Luciano Pavarotti - Tenor, Actor

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1988

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Robert Ray - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Neil Rosenshein - Tenor

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

John Serge - Actor

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

John Shaw - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980

Andrew Sinclair - Saxophonist, Director

Michael Smith - Tenor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Temistocle Solera - Librettist

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

David Stanhope - Conductor

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Actor and Singer, Singer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Amanda Thane - Soprano

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Yoko Watanabe - Actor and Singer

Jack Webster - Singer

John Wregg - Director

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Alexander - Actor

Richard Anderson - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Geoffrey Arnold - Chorus Master/Mistress

John Arnold - Director

Marion Arnold - Presenter

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Serge Baigildin - Actor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Edmund Barham - Tenor

Peter Beauvais - Director

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Arbit Blatas - Designer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Peta Blyth - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Shelley Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Stephen Brimson-Lewis - Set Designer

Alex Broun - Assistant Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Sebastian Bruno - Actor and Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Petah Burns - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

John Bury - Designer

Reginald Byers - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Heather Carson - Lighting Designer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone

Guilio Chazalettes - Original Director

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Luigi Cherubini - Composer

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Anthony Clark - Actor

Rodney Clarke - Set Designer

  • Semiramide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1983

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Kelvin Coe - Singer

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Kenneth Collins - Singer

David Collins-White - Tenor

John Conklin - Set Designer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Peter Cooke - Set Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1985

Amanda Cross - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Robert Dawe - Singer

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Deborah de Graaff - Clarinetist

Fernando de la Mora - Singer

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Doris Dodd - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone

Tonina Dorati - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Sean Dwyer - Choreographer

Karen Ebert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Julie Edwardson - Soprano

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lauris Elms - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

William Fitzwater - Producer

  • Norma, ABC TV, , [Unknown], 16 December 1979

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Yiannis Fragos - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

Roj Friberg - Designer

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Richard Genee - Librettist

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1985

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Kay Gosnold - Actor and Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979

Ron Haddrick - Violinist

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Sandra Hahn - Singer

  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michael Hampe - Original Director

John Handley - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michele Hardy - Choreographer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Elizabeth Harwood - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1965

Donald Hazelwood - Violinist

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Judith Henley - Soprano

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

George Hogan - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1986

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Victor Hugo - Writer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Agim Hushi - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Natalie Jones - Soprano

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Gordon Kember - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1985

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Russell Larkin - Assistant Conductor

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Victor Leon - Librettist

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Rodney Macann - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Malvina Major - Actor and Singer

Richard Margison - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Kenneth Marshall - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982

Robin Mate - Soprano

Barbara Matera - Costume Designer

  • Semiramide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1983

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Graham McFarlane - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

David Miller - Singer

Rex Millsteed - Actor and Singer

Sherrill Milnes - Singer

  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1982

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Andre Montal - Actor

Barry Mora - Tenor

Andrew Moran - Singer

Lynne Murray - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Francisco Negrin - Director

Laura Niculescu - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Stanford Olsen - Singer

Cornelius Opthof - Actor

James Payne - Singer

David Perry - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Simon Phillips - Director

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

William Reid - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Regina Resnik - Director, Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Felice Romani - Writer

Joseph Rouleau - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1965

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Orianna Santunione - Actor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Martin Scheepers - Director

  • La Sonnambula, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1965

Regina Schorg - Singer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

William Shield - Composer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Morag Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Donald Smith - Actor

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Jacqui Smith - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Leo Stein - Librettist

Bill Stephens - Director

Lois Strike - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kiri te Kanawa - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Ambroise Thomas - Composer

  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1982

Michael Todd - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Patrick Togher - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Huguette Tourangeau - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

John Truscott - Designer

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Carol Vaness - Soprano

Victoria Vergara - Soprano

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991

Anna Volska - Musician

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Antony Walker - Conductor

William Walton - Composer

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Rosina Waugh - Singer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

Jonathon Welch - Singer

Jordan Welden-Iley - Actor and Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Hao Zhou - Tenor

The Australian Opera

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Festival of Sydney

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Un Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1985
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

The State Opera of South Australia

Esso Australia Ltd

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

State Opera Chorus

Commonwealth Bank

Opera Australia Dancers

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Victoria State Opera

Sutherland Williamson Grand Opera Company

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Opera Conference

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Boral

BP Australia

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Channel 7

City of Sydney

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Inspiration

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

NSW Government

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

QANTAS

Queensland Orchestra

SAAB Automobile Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Dance Company NSW

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Victorian Arts Centre

Yamaha

Resources
Identifier 203102