Contributor Mark Pace
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Producer, Artistic Director, Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Regisseur, Dancer, Teacher, Production Designer, Choreographer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

David Prudham - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Creator, Various, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Repetiteur

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Director, Dance Director, Assistant Director, Teacher

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer, Composer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Justine Summers - Dancer

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Orchestrator

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Dale Baker - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher, Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Albert Arlen - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Alexander Benois - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robert John - Concert Master

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

David Lichine - Scenario

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 466864