Contributor Ashley Wheater
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Director

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Artistic Director

Michael Todd - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

David Ashmole - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Simon Dow - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Leonid Kozlov - Scenario, Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Scenario, Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Colin Metters - Conductor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Bela Bartok - Composer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Allan Cross - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

George Ogilvie - Scenario

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

David Palmer - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 461392