Contributor Ian Dixon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Briony Williams - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Lighting Operator, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Garry Stewart - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Kevin Backstrom - Choreographer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Richard Bligh - Actor

Theresa Borg - Actor

Billy Burke - Actor

Mark Byrne - Actor

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Peter-John Clarke - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Martin Crewes - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Eden Gaha - Actor

Jason Gardiner - Actor

John Gunter - Designer

Mark Hodge - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Jacqui Howard - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Louise Ingram - Actor

Ian Judge - Director

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Arthur Laurents - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Adam Marchant - Actor

Penny Martin - Actor

Sean McDermott - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director, Assistant Director

Thomas Middleton - Writer, Playwright

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Jane Miller - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

Leisel Moran - Actor

Brett Murphy - Resident Director

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Paddick - Actor

Kerry Peters - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Tiaho Selwyn - Actor

Chris Shepherd - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Lita Stathis - Actor

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Sonali Versace - Actor

Sherry Wakefield - Actor

Kym Wallis - Actor

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director

Peter (PJ) Williams - Actor

Veronica Akhurst - Actor-manager, Actor

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Neil Armfield - Director

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Don Barker - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Russell Bedford - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

George Beltsos - Actor

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Ulli Birve - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Chris Black - Musician

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Edward Bond - Translator

Alison Both - Cellist

Russel Bradley - Musician

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

David Carlin - Lighting Operator

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Suzanne Chapman - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Rose Clemente - Director

Danny Cowles - Actor

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Scott Crozier - Director

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Chelsea Curl - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Fleur Dean - Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Victoria Park, Camperdown, NSW, 19 December 1993

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Geoff Dunstan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Robert Elliott - Actor

Frances Every - Actor

Leo Faust - Actor

David Field - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Peter Fotis - Actor

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Kate Fryer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Kitty Gilchrist - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Robert Giltinan - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

David Green - Lighting Operator

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Alex Hulse - Actor

Douglas Iain-Smith - Designer

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Noel Jordan - Actor

Peter Kelly - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Suzanne Kersten - Director

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Soula Konistis - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Clair Korobacz - Assistant Director

Barbara Learmonth - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Jeamin Lee - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Audine Leith - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Berry Liberman - Actor

Tim Maddock - Director, Designer

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Christian Mathieson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ian McDonald - Composer

Peter McKenzie - Musician

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Lennie Messing - Choreographer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Daniella Miotto - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Paul Moir - Actor

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Gianni Montalto - Actor

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Kate Parker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Victoria Park, Camperdown, NSW, 19 December 1993

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

Sophie Raymond - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Alex Reid - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Julian Rickert - Musician, Creator

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

John Romeril - Lyricist, Writer

William Rowley - Writer

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Luke Simon - Director, Playwright, Actor

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Stephen Smooker - Lighting Operator

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

William Snow - Actor

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Alycia Stanley - Set Designer

Louis Stone - Author

Christopher Strickland - Actor

Binh Duy Ta - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Ariette Taylor - Director, Devisor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Todd Telford - Actor

Nadia Theore - Actor

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Sharon Thompson - Musical Director

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Christina Totos - Actor

Sky Tse - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Paul Wentford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Laraine Wheeler - Electrician

John Wood - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

International Management Group

South Sydney Council

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Theatre of Desire

Victoria State Opera

Australia Council for the Arts

Channel 10

Coolhand Productions

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Flinders University Drama Centre

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Horned Moon Productions

  • The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997

Just Jeans

La Mama

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

QANTAS

Red Shed Company

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Splinters

The Performance Space

Theatre 62

Identifier 4230