Contributor Beverley Parker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Operator, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Burch - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

David Palmer - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Production Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robert Rosen - Dancer, Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Production Designer, Dance Director, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Johann Strauss - Composer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Alexander Benois - Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Greg Irvine - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Carol Green - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Joady Chambers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Cole Porter - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Mark Reily - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

John Vye - Dancer

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
Identifier 463010