Contributor Rosemary Gunn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1982
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Soprano

Actor and Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Adaptor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor, Assistant Director

John Pringle - Singer, Actor, Tenor

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer, Original Director

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Donald Shanks - Bass, Singer, Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Anson Austin - Actor, Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Bruce Martin - Singer, Actor, Baritone

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Singer, Actor, Director

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Robert Eddie - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Fulford - Actor, Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress, Concert Master

Stuart Maunder - Assistant Director, Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Joan Carden - Actor, Singer, Soprano

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer, Tenor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Richard Greager - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981

Jamie Allen - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Paul Ferris - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

David Collins-White - Singer, Tenor

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992

Robin Donald - Actor

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Singer

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

John Germain - Actor, Singer

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Kathleen Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

Raymond Myers - Actor, Baritone

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer, Tenor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Tenor

Kanen Breen - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Angela Denning - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor, Singer

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer, Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Judith Saliba - Actor, Actor and Singer

Amanda Thane - Soprano, Singer, Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Neville Wilkie - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

John Antoniou - Singer, Actor

David Brennan - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Lynn Cantlon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Henry Choo - Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Goran Jarvefelt - Director, Original Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986

Natalie Jones - Soprano, Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Ali McGregor - Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

John Stoddart - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Gillian Sullivan - Singer, Soprano

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

John Wegner - Actor

  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Luciana Arrighi - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Cheryl Barker - Soprano, Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Desmond Digby - Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Clare Gormley - Singer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Roger Kirk - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

David Kram - Conductor

David Lemke - Singer, Actor, Baritone

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Restager

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Etela Piha - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Jonathan Summers - Actor, Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993

Norman Ayrton - Adaptor, Director

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Jose Carbo - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Conal Coad - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer, Baritone

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

David Corcoran - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

John Cummins - Singer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor, Choir Master/Mistress

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Garrick Jones - Actor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Richard Jones - Director

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Richard Jones - Actor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Alan Light - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Han Lim - Singer

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Leona Mitchell - Actor, Soprano

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

William Reid - Conductor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Christopher Renshaw - Director, Original Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Soprano

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer, Tenor

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

Andrew Sinclair - Director

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Lesley Stender - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Tim Albery - Director

Erik Badcock - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Helen Borthwick - Soprano, Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Tito Capobianco - Original Director, Director

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Eric Cutler - Singer, Tenor

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Wendy Dixon - Singer, Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Christopher Doig - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Fiore - Conductor

  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Glenys Fowles - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

John Gunter - Set Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

Kerry Henderson - Actor, Tenor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor, Singer

John Hopkins - Conductor

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Roger Howell - Singer

Rita Hunter - Actor

Adele Johnston - Singer

Karen Kamensek - Conductor

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981

Reg Livermore - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer, Soprano

Guido Martin - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer, Soprano

Antony McDonald - Designer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

John Milson - Director

Andrew Moran - Singer

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Singer, Actor

  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Regina Schorg - Singer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Donald Solomon - Actor

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Jose Varona - Designer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Nicola Waite - Actor

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Irene Waugh - Singer

Jack Webster - Singer

Jonathon Welch - Singer, Actor

Henri Wilden - Actor and Singer, Actor

Angus Wood - Singer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002

Nicole Youl - Singer

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

David Abiuso - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

David Agler - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987

Barry Anderson - Singer

Darryl Anderson - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Marco Armiliato - Conductor

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Chris Askew - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Anthony Baker - Designer

Susan Barber - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981

Lawrence Bennett - Actor

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983

Beverley Bergen - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Harry Bicket - Conductor

Jonathan Biggins - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983

Peter Blackburn - Choreographer

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Peta Blyth - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Olga Bolotova - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Guy Brown - Singer

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980

John Bury - Designer

Reginald Byers - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Gabriela Cegolea - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Vladimir Chernov - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Natalie Christie - Singer

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Michael Coe - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006

Tobias Cole - Singer

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant Director

Kenneth Collins - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Michael Collins - Conductor

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Peter Cooke - Set Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Ian Cousins - Singer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Brian Crossley - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Andrew Dalley - Singer

Kristen Darragh - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Steve Davislim - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

William Dazeley - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Claude Debussy - Composer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Grant Dickson - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Christine Douglas - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

John Durham - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Catherine Duval - Actor

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Michael Edwards - Original Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Mark Elder - Conductor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Lauris Elms - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Nicola Ferner-Waite - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Mark Franklin - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Didier Frederic - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Anna French - Assistant Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Ian Glenn - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Andrew Glover - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Jane Glover - Conductor

Michael Gluecksmann - Tenor

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Richard Green - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Andrew Grenon - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Jay Hackett - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

David Hamilton - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Michael Hampe - Director

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Wendy Harmer - Librettist

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

David Hibbard - Narrator

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Jenny Hicks - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

David Hobson - Singer

Don Holden - Dancer

Earl Holt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Martin Irving - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Justin Jabs - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

Sumi Jo - Singer

Alan John - Composer

Robert John - Concert Master

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Christopher Josey - Singer

Ian Judge - Director

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Neil Kirkby - Tenor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Gerald Krug - Conductor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Daniel Lapaine - Associate Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Anna Leese - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

George Leppard - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Meryl Leppard - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Geoff Lierse - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Edward Linklater - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Jonathon Little - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Paul Lyon - Singer

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Cynthia Makris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Bill Marron - Assistant Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Jim McCallum - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Graham McFarlane - Singer

Russell McGregor - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Andrew McKenzie - Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Felix Meagher - Composer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Miley - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Peter Mussared - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

Rebecca Nash - Singer

Dominic Natoli - Singer

Francisco Negrin - Director

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Daniel O'Connor - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Rikki Organ - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Gabor Otvos - Musical Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

James Payne - Singer

Deborah Peake-Jones - Soprano

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Donna Peterson - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Evelino Pido - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Alexander Polianichko - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sharon Prero - Singer

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Henry Pritchett - Actor

Graham Pushee - Singer

Alberto Remedios - Tenor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Neil Rosenshein - Tenor

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Margaret Russell - Actor

Simone Sault - Dancer

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Colin Schumacher - Director

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Gordon Sellar - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981

John Serge - Actor

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

John Shaw - Actor

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Roman Shulackoff - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Donald Smith - Actor

Martin Snell - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Bryn Terfel - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Michael Todd - Dancer

Pete Townshend - Writer

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Barseg Tumanyan - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Judith Turner - Actor

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

David Wakeham - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Anthony Warlow - Singer

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Debbie White - Dancer

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

Grant Wilson - Actor

Leanne Woof - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Wregg - Director

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987

Patricia Wright - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Opera Australia

The Australian Opera

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

Festival of Sydney

Esso Australia Ltd

State Orchestra of Victoria

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997

SAAB Automobile Australia

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Channel 7

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Sydney Festival

The Opera Conference

Yamaha

Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Canberra Opera Society

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983

Chapman Tripp Opera Chorus

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Commonwealth Bank

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

IBM

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

JPMorgan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Kambala School

Lion Nathan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

New Zealand Opera Company

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Philip Morris

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

QANTAS

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Sydney Grammar Boys Choir

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Theatre South

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Victoria State Opera

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
Identifier 4543