Contributor Elizabeth Toohey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher, Regisseur, Repetiteur, Production Designer, Presenter

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer, Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

David McAllister - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Helene Shields - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Conductor, Orchestrator

Mark Pace - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Reily - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer, Teacher

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer, Director, Teacher, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

William Batcheler - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer, Composer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director, Production Manager

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Creator, Various, Repetiteur, Choreographer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Production Manager, Choreographer, Devisor, Producer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

David Burch - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Andrew Carter - Designer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

James Slater - Conductor

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Nina Warren - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jeremy James - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario, Devisor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Simone Baker - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur, Producer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenario

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist, Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Victor Hugo - Author

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director, Producer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Hugh Laing - Designer, Costume Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Richard Mills - Composer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer, Lighting Designer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer, Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Colin Metters - Conductor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Leo Stein - Author

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Michael Corder - Dancer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Irving Duke - Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Carl Lincke - Composer

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Johann Mayer - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Roland Price - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Erik Satie - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Victorian Arts Centre

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 461397