Contributor Roy Douglas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Orchestrator
Events

Orchestrator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Roslyn Anderson - Repetiteur, Regisseur, Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Regisseur, Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Teacher, Dancer, Dance Director

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher, Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

John Meehan - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Melbourne City Council

Identifier 467299