Contributor Dana Stephensen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Benedicte Bemet - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Phillip Ellis - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Ako Kondo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant to the Director, Artistic Director

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Brett Simon - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Simon Thew - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alice Topp - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Kristy Biggs - Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Tim Farrar - Choreographer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 410772